Search Results
Search

By Author, Subject, Title, Phrase, ISBN


Subject

Author  
Ardis Books

Home
Site map
Searching
Ordering
Any questions?
Something to sell?
News
Contact us

Collecting

Book collecting
Comic collecting
Item descriptions

Catalogues


Item Matches

Here are the search results, ordered by author surname. Please click on the 'details' link to see the full description of the item, a link to a picture of it, and to order online if required. We also buy items like these, so please contact us if you have similar items for sale, and we will make you an offer if we are interested.

Number Item Description Details
62086
Aaron, Elisabeth - Quilling: The art of paper scroll work - Batsford - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.85
69886
ABRAHAM, Tom - THE CAGE. An Englishman in Vietnam. Signed Copy. - Bantam - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
61031
Ackroyd, Peter - Blake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 28.90
69881
Adams, H. Isabel - Wild Flowers of the British Isles Volume 2 only - London Book Company - Good Hardback    £ 25.00
65957
Adams, Harry - 80 Propjet 1980 - Avcom International - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 20.65
61793
Adams, James Truslow - The Founding of New England - Little, Brown and Company - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 6.25
61798
Adams, James Truslow & Coleman, R.V - Atlas of American History - Scribners - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.25
59209
Adams, Richard - A Nature Diary - Viking Adult - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.05
59175
Adams, Richard - Nature Day and Night - Viking Children's Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
63646
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.90
64159
Addison, Joseph; Steele, Sir Richard; Budgell, Eustace - Sir Roger de Coverly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
65079
Addiss, Stephen - A Haiku Menagerie: Living Creatures in Poems and Prints - Weatherhill - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.85
66437
Aeroplane - Aeroplane: A Century of Classic Cutaways (Supplement January 2004) - Aeroplane Magazine - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.30
67842
Aeschylus - The Oresteia - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 24.15
69649
AESOP / DETMOLD, Edward J. - The Fables of Aesop - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69793
AESOP, GRIMM, ANDERSON - FOLKLORE AND FABLE, AESOP, GRIMM, ANDERSON Fables, by Æsop; Household Tales, by Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm; Tales, by Hans Christian Andersen Harvard Classics - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 30.00
70209
Agatha Christie; Colin Dexter; Liza Cody; E W Hornung; Ellis Peters; P D James; Arthur Conan Doyle; Margaret Yorke; Margery Allingham; Sara Paretsky; Illustrator-Michael Foreman - The Folio Book Of Christmas Crime Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
61125
Air Britain - Business Jets International 1998 - Air Britain Historians Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.30
61123
Air Britain - UK and Ireland Civil Registers: Quick Reference 2002 - Air Britain - Fine Paperback    £ 5.85
65575
Alexander, John T. - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.70
64724
Alexander, John T. - Catherine The Great: Life and Legend - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.75
60741
Allen, H C & C P Hill - British Essays in American History - Edward Arnold - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.50
69067
Allen, Tom - Rolling Home: A Cross-Canada Railroad Memoir - Penguin/Viking - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.00
64704
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.15
62630
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.40
65675
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.60
61014
Allingham William - The Diaries of William Allingham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.95
63053
ALTAMIRANO Ignacio Manuel - El Zarco the Bandit - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
62083
Alvensleben, Marie-Claire - Absolutely! Everything About Cowes - Regional Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 37.00
59782
Amis, Kingsley; Jim Lawrence, Yaroslav Horak - James Bond 007 Colonel Sun - Titan Books - Fine Paperback    £ 5.40
58142
Anderson, Allan W. - A Wholly Different Way of Living: Krishnamurti in Dialogue with Professor Allan W. Anderson - Victor Gollancz - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.85
60117
Anderson, John Graham Comrie - The Structure of the British Isles - Pergamon Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 3.80
67918
Anderson, Kenneth - Nine Man-Eaters And One Rogue - George Allen & Unwin - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 35.00
69320
Anderson, Maureen - Bygone Seaton Carew: An Illustrated History - Wharncliffe Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
61556
Andrew, Martin - Buckinghamshire - Waterton Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.55
67597
Andrew, Martin - Henley-on-Thames - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 6.30
61544
Andrew, Martin (Editor) - Canterbury Pictorial Memories Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
67348
Andrewes, A. - The Greek Tyrants - Hutchinson University Library - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.10
68744
Andrews, Edward [Edited by] - Making Things with Patricia Driscoll of B. B. C. Picture Book Fame - Harrap - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.00
64635
Arvidsson, Karl Axel (text) / Riwkin-Brick, Anna (bild) - MILLESGARDEN - Rabén & Sjögren - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.05
66493
Ashdown, Paddy - The Ashdown Diaries: 1988-1997 v.1 - Allen Lane - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.75
62948
Ashford, Daisy - The Young Visiters or Mr Salteenas Plan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 12.85
63992
Ashley, Doris - Children's Stories from Scott - Raphael Tuck & Sons - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 14.85
65666
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.20
64555
Aubrey, John edited by Richard Barber - The Worlds of John Aubrey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
66356
Audubon, John James; Roger Tory Peterson; Virginia Marie Peterson - Audubon's Birds of America - Abbeville Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Fine slipcase.   £ 73.30
69804
Augustine, Saint; Pilkington, J G [transl.]; Legrand, Edy [illus.] - The Confessions of St Augustine - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 23.00
66666
Aurelius, Marcus - MEDITATIONS. Translated with an introduction and notes by Maxwell Staniforth, preface by A.C.Grayling - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
67116
Austen Jane - Mansfield Park - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.05
67462
Austen Jane - The History of England: A Facsimile of Her Manuscript Written Aged Sixteen & Illustrated By Her Sister Cassandra with an Introduction By Deirdre Le Faye & a Transcript of the Text - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.25
70254
Austen, Jane - Collected Works: Emma, Northanger Abbey, Sense and Sensibility, Shorter Works, Pride and Prejudice, Persuasion, Mansfield Park - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 65.00
69584
Austen, Jane - Collected Works: Emma, Northanger Abbey, Sense and Sensibility, Shorter Works, Pride and Prejudice, Persuasion, Mansfield Park - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 57.00
70205
Austen, Jane - Pride and Prejudice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
68049
Austen-Leigh, J.E. - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
70104
Austen-Leigh, J.E. - A Memoir of Jane Austen By Her Nephew - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
68428
AUSTIN Caroline, pseud WHITWAY Mrs - Unlucky. A Fragment of a Girl’s Life - Blackie - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.00
66482
Ayton, Cyril J. - Guide to Italian Motor Cycles - Littlehampton Book Services Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 15.55
66483
Ayton, Cyril J. - Guide to Pre-war British Motor Cycles - Littlehampton Book Services Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 62.20
65131
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.35
63633
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.05
69722
Bage, Robert - Hermsprong or Man as He is Not - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
66517
Bagias, Caroline - Withy, Rush and Reed : A Somerset Legacy - Halsgrove - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 21.00
64246
Bailey, Lieutenant-Colonel F. M. - Mission to Tashkent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.65
68146
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
67991
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
70225
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 16.00
67869
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.90
70210
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
70226
Bailey, Martin - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Portraits - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
63598
Bainbridge, John ; Francis Frith - Francis Frith's Dorset Living Memories - Frith Book Company - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.05
70015
Bairstow , Edward C - Counterpoint and Harmony - MacMillan - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 10.00
70016
Bairstow , Edward C - Counterpoint and Harmony - MacMillan - Good+ Hardback    £ 10.00
66575
Ballantine, James - The Gaberlunzie's Wallet - Edinburgh Publishing Company - Poor Hardback    £ 8.65
67212
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
70117
Balzac, Honore de - Cousin Pons - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
69774
Balzac, Honoré de - Lost Illusions - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 37.00
70234
Balzac, Honoré de - Lost Illusions - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
63171
Banerji, Bibhutibhushan - Pather Panchali Song of the Road - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
67871
Baranska, Halina, H. Labudzinska, J. Terpinski - Laser Raman Spectrometry: Analytical Applications - Ellis Horwood - Good Hardback    £ 50.00
69613
Barber, Richard (editor), Illustrated by Roman Pisarev - Legends of King Arthur (3 stories in a single large volume) Arthur, The Holy Grail and Tristan - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 22.00
57873
BARBIEUX, Jean-Marc - Mondosex - Contrejour - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.30
69884
Barclay E.N. - Shooting for Beginners - The Shooting Times Library No. 3 - Percival Marshall - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.00
65084
Baring-Gould, Sabine - Kitty Alone: A Story of Three Fires - Good Words - Good+ Hardback    £ 16.55
64964
Barker, Nicolas (Introduction) - Folio 40: A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1987 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 12.20
62163
Barrett, Rosalind - POP-11: A Practical Language for Artificial Intelligence - Ellis Horwood - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.25
64531
Barrington, Barber - Draw Like the Masters - Arcturus Publishing - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.00
68597
Barter, R - The Siege of Delhi, Mutiny Memories of an Old Soldier - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
60076
Bartholomew, John - Bartholomews Touring Atlas and Gazetteer O - Harpercollins Uk - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.25
68287
Barton, N.J. - Lost Rivers of London: A Study of Their Effects Upon London and Londoners, and the Effects of London and Londoners on Them - Historical Publications Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.00
69271
Bates, Ernest Sutherland (ed) - The Bible - Designed to be read as literature. With Old-Master Drawings. 2 Volumes set - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 40.00
63660
Bates, H E - The Cruise of the Breadwinner - Michael Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 8.60
67909
Bates, H E - The Feast of July - Michael Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.00
69305
Battersby, Martin - The Decorative Thirties - Studio Vista - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 18.00
69051
Baudelaire; A bilingual edition selected and edited by Marthiel and Jackson Mathews - Charles Baudelaire the Flowers of Evil - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
69306
Bayer, Patricia - Art Deco Source Book - Quarto - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.00
53549
Beals, Herbert K. - Juan Perez on the Northwest Coast: Six Documents of His Expedition in 1774 - Oregon Historical Society Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.75
68729
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
69974
Beare, Geraldine with an intro by H. R. F. Keating (Arthur Conan Doyle, Dick Donovan, Grant Allen, L.T. Meade, Robert Eustace, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, E.C. Bentley, Roland Pertwee, G.K. Chesterton, H.C. Bailey, A.E.W. Mason, Carter Dickson, et al) - Crime Stories from the Strand - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
69811
Beattie, Doug - An Ordinary Soldier: Afghanistan: A Ferocious Enemy. A Bloody Conflict. One Man's Impossible Mission - Pocket Books - Fine Paperback    £ 4.00
68735
BEDELLS, PHYLLIS - My Dancing Days - Phoenix Books - Good Hardback    £ 9.00
67420
Bedford, Sybille - A Visit to Don Otavio: A Traveller's Tale from Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
67966
BEERBOHM TREE, HERBERT - Drawings, Literature and Music By Celebrities of the Day. Souvenir of the Charing Cross Hospital Bazaar at The Albert Hall June 21/22 1899 - Nassau / Virtue - Good Hardback    £ 80.00
62950
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
65167
Beerbohm, Max - Zuleika Dobson: or an Oxford Love Story - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.80
70011
Beethoven, Ludwig Van - Masterpieces of Piano Music: Beethoven - Music Sales Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
69090
Belloc, Hilaire - The Bad Child's Book of Beasts - Duckworth - Very Good Hardback    £ 75.00
67150
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.25
68133
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
70223
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69589
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Posy Simmonds - Cautionary Tales and Other Verses - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70164
Bennett, Alan - The Lady in the Van and Three Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
65463
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.60
70185
Bennett, Arnold lithographs by Glynn Boyd Harte - The Old Wives' Tale - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
62262
Bennett, Colin - Hypnotic Power: Its Cultivation, Use and Application to Hypnotic Psychotherapy - Rider - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.55
63358
Bentley, Nicolas - Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.90
65161
Bentley, Nicolas - Selections from the Reminiscences of Captain Gronow - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.25
60598
Bergman, Ray - With Fly, Plug, and Bait - Derrydale Press - Fine Hardback    £ 12.95
69869
Berkshire Police - A short history of the Berkshire Constabulary 1856-1956 Hundred Years - Berkshire Police - Very Good Paperback    £ 25.00
67932
Bernstein, R. B. - Thomas Jefferson - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
61558
Berry, Patricia - Surrey Memories - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.00
70142
Betjeman, John - Betjeman's Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
69577
Betjeman, John - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
64508
Bickerstaff, Edwin R. - Neurology - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.20
63036
Biles, Timothy - Church wardens I have buried: the journal of a country vicar 1998-99 - Timothy Biles - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.25
68156
Bingham, Hiram - Lost City Of The Incas: The Story of Machu Picchu and Its Builders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
68678
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
58703
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.40
60014
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.95
70112
Bird, Isabella L. - A Lady's Life in the Rocky Mountains. Introduction By Dervla Murphy. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
68530
Birkett, Sir Norman - The New Newgate Calendar - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
70024
Black - MAPS OF OLD LONDON - Adam and Charles Black - Good Hardback    £ 100.00
63570
Black, J. B. - Oxford History of England The Reign of Elizabeth, 1558-1603 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.25
68401
Black, Tom - The Bells go Down. The Diary of a London A.F.S. Man - Methuen - Good Hardback    £ 20.00
69618
Blackmore, R.D., Illustrated by Rooney, David - Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
69143
Blackmore, Susan - In Search of the Light: The Adventures of a Parapsychologist - Prometheus Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 16.00
69976
Blair, Peter Hunter - A History of England Volume 1 Anglo-Saxon England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 13.00
68416
Blanchard V (Editor) G E Barnett (Compiler) - City of Portsmouth Records of the Corporation 1936 - 1945 - Corporation of Portsmouth - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.00
68750
Blanchard V (Editor) G E Barnett (Compiler) - City of Portsmouth Records of the Corporation 1966-74 - Corporation of Portsmouth - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
70084
Blixen, Karen - Out Of Africa - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
69874
Bloch-Dermant, Janine - G. Argy-Pousseau Glassware as Art with a Catalogue of the Pates de Verre - Thames and Hudson - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 70.00
66768
Blomfield, David - Kew Past - Phillimore & Co Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.70
64403
Bloomfield, Frena - Jojoba and Yucca - Century - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.90
70086
Blunden, Edmund - Undertones of War - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
68143
BLYTHE, Ronald (illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68077
BLYTHE, Ronald (illustrations by Peter Bailey): - AKENFIELD: Portrait of an English Village. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
65072
BLYTON, ENID - The Land of Far-Beyond - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 91.95
67798
Boat World - Boat World's Guide to Dinghies 1971 - Sells Publications - Good+ Paperback    £ 14.30
69679
Boccaccio, Giovanni - The Decameron: The First Five Days; The Last Five Days. 2 volume set - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
67861
Boccaccio, John - The Decameron - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 29.00
61106
Bollinger, Edward Taylor - Rails That Climb: A Narrative History of the Moffat Road - Colorado Railroad Museum - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 21.95
66509
Bonnard, Brian - Natural History of Guernsey, Alderney, Sark and Herm - Guernsey Press Co Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.40
67793
Borgenicht, David - Sesame Street Unpaved: Scripts, Stories, Secrets and Songs - Aurum Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.60
68449
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
68674
Boswell, James - Boswell's London Journal - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
62138
Bott, Frank et al - PROFESSIONAL ISSUES SOFTWARE ENGINEERING - Pitman - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.80
69099
Boulenger, E.G. - Animal Ways - Ward Lock - Good+ Hardback    £ 10.00
68647
Bourgogne, Sergeant - The Retreat From Moscow: The Memoirs of Sergent Bourgogne 1812-1813 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
69230
Bourgogne, Sergeant - The Retreat From Moscow: The Memoirs of Sergent Bourgogne 1812-1813 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
67701
Bourne, H. R Fox - Sir Philip Sidney: Type of English Chivalry in the Elizabethan Age - G P Putnams - Good+ Hardback    £ 10.95
68367
Bove, Valeria - MASTERPIECES IN THE CHURCHES OF VENICE - Chorus - Marsilio - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
60048
Bowen, Emanuel and Thomas Kitchen - The Royal English Atlas - Eighteenth Century County Maps of England and Wales - David and Charles Reprints - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 60.30
60055
Bowley, Pamela E. - East Horsley: History of a Surrey Village - Horse & Tree Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.70
60075
Bowman, James E. - Three Stripes and a Gun - Merlin Books Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.50
61531
Boyle, Terry - Hidden Ontario - Polar Bear Press - Fine Paperback    £ 4.00
68508
Bradbury, Sue (introduction) - A Traveller's Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
66410
Bradbury, Sue (introduction) - A Traveller's Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.90
69923
Bradbury, Sue (introduction) - A Traveller's Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
66567
BRADLEY, Henry - THE GOTHS. From Earliest Times to the End of the Gothic Dominion in Spain - T Fisher Unwin - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.40
65446
Braudel, Fernand - The Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.55
52832
Breese Martin - Breese's Guide to Modern First Editions - Breese Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.40
70054
Brenan, Gerald - South From Granada - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
69138
BRICKELL, Christopher (ed) - The Royal Horticultural Society encyclopedia of gardening - Dorling Kindersley - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
60774
BRIDGES, Anthony - Modern Salmon Fishing - A & C Black - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 6.50
60687
Britain, Great - Road Accidents Great Britain 1991 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.95
68264
British Museum - Jewellery Through 7000 Years - British Museum Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
66514
Brodribb, John - East Anglia - OPC Railprint - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 77.75
62192
Bromhead, P A - The House of Lords and Contemporary Politics 1911-1957 - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.50
65525
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.05
64548
Bronte, Anne - Agnes Grey - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.30
64545
Bronte, Charlotte - Shirley - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.65
62996
Bronte, Charlotte - Shirley - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
70152
Bronte, Charlotte, Emily and Anne - THE COMPLETE NOVELS: Jane Eyre, Agnes Grey, Shirley, The Professor, Villette, Wuthering Heights, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 75.00
69294
Bronte, Charlotte, Emily and Anne - THE COMPLETE NOVELS: Jane Eyre, Agnes Grey, Shirley, The Professor, Villette, Wuthering Heights, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 45.00
62995
Bronte, Charlotte, Illustrated by Marion Wilson - The Professor - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
64546
Bronte, Charlotte, Illustrated by Marion Wilson - The Professor - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.85
63717
Bronte, Emily - The Complete Poems Of Emily Bronte Edited with an Introduction by Philip Henderson - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 26.00
67495
Bronte, Emily - Wuthering Heights - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 19.60
67814
Bronte, Emily - Wuthering Heights - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.05
64561
Brooke, Christopher - The Rise and Fall of the Medieval Monastery - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.80
70138
Brooke, Christopher - The Rise and Fall of the Medieval Monastery - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
66586
Brooker, Charlie - TV Go Home - Fourth Estate - Very Good Paperback    £ 43.30
67740
Brown, Christopher - Anthony Van Dyck - Rizzoli International Publications - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.65
68275
Brown, Christopher; Vlieghe, Hans - Van Dyck 1599-1641 - Royal Academy of Arts - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
68648
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
67033
Brown, Dee - Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 31.90
60627
Brown, Ron - Beeswax - Bee Books New and Old - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.40
68267
Brown, Shirley - Bristol Old Vic Theatre School - Nick Hern Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
67860
Browning, Robert - The Poems of Robert Browning - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 24.15
61509
Bruce, P.G.C.Brudenell- - The Birds of New Providence and the Bahama Islands - Collins - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.50
69854
Brunton, Paul - A Hermit in te Himalayas: The Journal of a Lonely Exile - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
69858
Brunton, Paul - A Message from Arunachala - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
69857
Brunton, Paul - A Search in Secret India - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
69860
Brunton, Paul - The Inner Reality - Rider & Co - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
69856
Brunton, Paul - The Quest of the Overself - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
69861
Brunton, Paul - The Spiritual Crisis of Man - Rider & Co - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.00
69859
Brunton, Paul - The Wisdom of the Overself - Rider & Co - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
68148
BUCHAN, John - Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
70192
BUCHAN, John - Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
70218
BUCHAN, John - The Adventures of Richard Hannay - The Thirty Nine Steps. Greenmantle. Mr Standfast. The Three Hostages and The Island of Sheep - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 50.00
59003
Bulkeley, John and Byron, John - The Wreck Of The Wager. The narratives of John Bulkeley and the Hon. John Byron. Edited and introduced by Christopher Hibbert - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.10
67129
Bunyan , John - The Pilgrims Progress - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.20
68082
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
67938
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
64676
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.30
66251
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.50
65777
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
69715
Burchard. Johann - At the Court of the Borgia Being an Account of the Reign of Pope Alexander VI Written By His Master of Ceremonies Johann Burchard. Edited and Translated By Geoffrey Parker. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
64973
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation Of The Renaissance In Italy - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 18.85
66398
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.65
67472
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.85
69947
Burckhardt, Jacob - The Civilisation of the Renaissance in Italy an Essay - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 18.00
69047
Burgess, Anthony - The Age of the Grand Tour Containing Sketches of the Manners, Society and Customs of France, Flanders, the United Provinces, Germany, Switzerland and Italy in the Letters, Journals and Writings of the Most Celebrated Voyagers Between the Years 1720 -1820 - Paul Elek - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 60.00
62105
Burman, John - In the Forest of Arden - Cornish Brothers - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.90
67698
Burnet, John - Practical Essays on Art - Percy Lund & Co. - Very Good Hardback    £ 22.85
70110
Burnett, Frances Hodgson - The Secret Garden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.00
62631
Burney Charles - Music Men and Manners in France and Italy 1770. Transcribed from the original manuscript and edited with an introduction by H. Edmund Poole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.25
63156
Burney Charles - Music Men and Manners in France and Italy 1770. Transcribed from the original manuscript and edited with an introduction by H. Edmund Poole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.35
69841
Burney Charles - Music Men and Manners in France and Italy 1770. Transcribed from the original manuscript and edited with an introduction by H. Edmund Poole - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
68302
Burns, Eric - The Smoke of the Gods: A Social History of Tobacco - Temple University Press,U.S. - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.00
61810
Burrage, Henry S. Ed - Original Narratives of Early American History Narratives of Early Pennsylvania West New Jersey and Delaware 1630-1707 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 18.30
61808
Burrage, Henry S. Ed - Original Narratives of Early American History: Early English and French Voyages Chiefly From Hakluyt 1534-1608 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 18.30
54888
Burton-Brown, T. - Early Mediterranean Migrations, An Essay in Archaeological Interpretation - Manchester University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.80
64941
Buzan, Tony - How to Mind Map: Make the Most of Your Mind and Learn to Create, Organize and Plan - Thorsons - Near Fine Hardback    £ 6.05
66396
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.25
69259
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
66640
Byng, John (John Byng; England; Donald Adamson; Anne Hayward; Denys Baker.) - Rides Round Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.90
68538
Byrne, Muriel St. Clare (Editor) - The Lisle Letters An Abridgement - Folio Society / Folio Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
68194
Byron, Robert (Edited by Lucy Butler): - The Road to Oxiana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
69844
Byron, Robert (Edited by Lucy Butler): - The Road to Oxiana - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
55783
Cacutt, Len - Classics of the Air - G T Foulis & Co Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.85
61840
Campbell, William W. - The Border Warfare of New York During the Revolution: The Annals of Tryon County - Heritage Books Inc - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 20.90
70043
Camus, Albert - The Plague - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
68420
Cannadine D - Aspects of Aristocracy: Grandeur and Decline in Modern Britain - Yale University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
70150
Canny, Nicholas (Ed) et al - The Oxford History of the British Empire first four volumes of five - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 90.00
67109
Capek Karel: - Tales from two pockets - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.30
63650
Capek Karel: - Tales from two pockets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.55
67947
Carcopino Jerome - Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
68208
Carcopino Jerome - Daily Life in Ancient Rome. The People and the City at the Height of the Empire - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
64827
Carey, Chris - Getting to Know You - Creative Communications - Fine Paperback    £ 7.60
63490
Carl W.; Macdonald, Colin F.; Oates, Joan; Grant, Michael; Taylor, Jane Blegen - Lost Cities of the Ancient World 5 Volumes Complete Babylon, Knossos, Petra, Pompeii and Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 86.40
57132
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
68565
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
62986
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.95
65209
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
69846
Carpino, F. Brancaccio di - The fight for freedom: Palermo 1860 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
68369
Carr, J.L. - A Month in the Country - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67611
Carr, Roy - A Century of Jazz - Hamlyn - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.40
55302
Carter, Jennifer J. - SCOTTISH UNIVERSITIES. Distinctiveness and Diversity - John Donald Publishers - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.95
68548
Cary, Joyce - The Horse's Mouth - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.00
63162
Cary, Joyce - The Horse's Mouth - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.30
59485
Cassian, Nina - Continuum - Anvil Press Poetry - Fine Paperback    £ 3.40
63608
Cavanna - Les Enfants de Germinal - Hoebeke - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.50
70105
Cavendish, George (Editor Roger Lockyer) - Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death Written By George Cavendish His Gentleman-Usher - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
69707
Cavendish, George (Editor Roger Lockyer) - Thomas Wolsey Late Cardinal His Life and Death Written By George Cavendish His Gentleman-Usher - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
69683
Cellini Benvenuto - The Autobiography Of Benvenuto Cellini. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
69309
Chah, Venerable Ajahn - A TASTE OF FREEDOM Selected Dhamma Talks - Funny Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
60064
Challinor, John - Dictionary of Geology - University of Wales Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 9.50
67999
Chandler Raymond - Blackmailers Don't Shoot And Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
62322
Channer, Nick - Francis Frith's Berkshire Living Memories - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.25
55865
Chant, Chris - Tanks - Silverdale Books - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.75
63974
Chantler, Lynda - As it was The Diaries of a Hampshire Lass 1899-1999 - Lynda Chantler - Fine Paperback    £ 5.90
66574
Chapman, R W - The Portrait of a Scholar and Other Essays Written in Macedonia 1916-1918 - Oxford University Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 6.95
69333
Charpentrat, Pierre - Living Architecture Baroque - Oldbourne - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 18.00
66706
Charteris, Leslie - Alias The Saint - Hodder & Stoughton - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 8.35
70072
Chaucer Geoffrey - The Canterbury Tales in Three Volumes - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 35.00
67507
Chaucer, Geoffrey - Canterbury Tales - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 25.35
62053
Chaundler Christine - The Odd Ones - Country Life - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.30
67513
Chekhov, Anton - Plays - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 14.05
68093
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
67977
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
69994
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
70285
Chekhov, Anton - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
69918
CHEKHOV, ANTON translated and edited by MCVAY, GORDON - Chekhov: A Life in Letters Translated and Edited by Gordon McVay - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
69095
Chernow, Ron - Alexander Hamilton - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.05
62413
Chesterton, G K - G. K. Chesterton: Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 9.35
70220
Chesterton, G. K. - The Father Brown Stories Two Volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
65961
Chesterton, G. K. - The Father Brown Stories Volume 1 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69733
Choderlos De Laclos - Les Liaisons Dangereuses - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
70107
Choderlos De Laclos - Les Liaisons Dangereuses - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
69204
Christie, Agatha - The Complete Hercule Poirot Short Stories Volumes 1,2,3 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 55.00
69205
Christie, Agatha - The Complete Miss Marple Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67867
Christie, Agatha - The Complete Miss Marple Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.15
68031
Christie, Agatha - The Complete Miss Marple Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
68029
Christie, Agatha - The Mystery of the Blue Train & 4.50 from Paddington - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 25.00
60842
Church, Bob - Stillwater Trout Tactics - The Crowood Press Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.85
67908
Churchill, Winston S. - A History of the English-Speaking Peoples, Volume 1: The Birth of Britain; Volume 2: The New World; Volume 3: The Age of Revolution; Volume 4: The Great Democracies - Cassell - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 100.00
67907
Churchill, Winston S. - Frontiers and Wars: His Four Early Books Covering His Life as Soldier and War Correspondent Edited Into One Volume - Eyre & Spottiswoode - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
69624
Clanchy M.T. - A History of England Volume 2 Early Medieval England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
65132
CLARIDGE, John, Shepherd - The Shepherd of Banbury's Rules. Newly Annotated by G H T Kimble. The Country Calendar or The Shepherd of Banbury's Observations - University of Reading - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.70
69619
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70231
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69839
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69984
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.00
70143
Clark, Kenneth - Civilisation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69123
Clark, Kenneth - Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
68212
Clark, Kenneth - Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
60858
Clark, Martin - Modern Italy 1871-1995 (2nd Edition) - Longman - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.80
68319
Clark, Walter Aaron - Isaac Albéniz: Portrait of a Romantic - OUP Oxford - Fine Paperback    £ 32.00
60682
Clarke, R.M. (Editor) - Cycle World on BMW, 1981-86 - Brooklands Books Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 7.75
61802
Cleland, Hugh - George Washington in the Ohio Valley - University of Pittsburgh Press - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.80
67338
Clune, Frank - The Scottish Martyrs Their Trials and Transportation of Botany Bay - Angus & Robertson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 29.65
70017
Cobbett, Walter Willson - Cobbett's Cyclopedic Survey of Chamber Music: Second Edition Volume 1 - Oxford University Press, - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.00
70012
Cobbett, Walter Willson - Cobbett's Cyclopedic Survey of Chamber Music: Second Edition Volume 3 - Oxford University Press, - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
68466
Cochrane, Admiral Lord - Memoirs of a Fighting Captain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
70037
Cocteau, Jean - Les Enfants Terribles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
68748
Colam, Lance - Costa Brava on £25 (Twenty Five pounds) - Frederick Muller - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
66362
Collins Bartholomew - The Times Atlas of the World: Comprehensive Edition - Collins / Folio Society - Fine Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 85.85
69183
Collins, Wilkie - Four Mysteries :The Woman in White, No Name , The Moonstone, Armadale - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 66.00
69311
Colpi, Terri - Italians Forward: Visual History of the Italian Community of Great Britain - Mainstream Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 45.00
65064
Colucci, Frank - The McDonnell Douglas Apache - Aero Series 33 - Aero Publishers - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.85
68278
Compton, Susan P.; Royal Academy of Arts (Great Britain) - Chagall: Love and the Stage 1914-1922 - Merrell Holberton - Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
69723
Congreve William - Incognita or Love and Duty Reconciled - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.00
67133
Conrad Joseph, Illustrated by Clarke Hutton - Almayer's Folly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.55
66121
Conrad, Joseph - CHANCE : A Tale in Two Parts - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
70181
Conrad, Joseph - Heart of Darkness, and other stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
68501
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70182
CONRAD, Joseph - Lord Jim - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
59871
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.30
66295
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.25
70057
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
70180
CONRAD, Joseph - Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70178
Conrad, Joseph - Outcast of the Islands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
61297
CONRAD, Joseph - The Arrow of Gold - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.45
68488
CONRAD, Joseph - The Arrow of Gold - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
67114
CONRAD, Joseph - The Duel and Other Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.80
68497
CONRAD, Joseph - The Duel and Other Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
68496
CONRAD, Joseph - The Rover - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
66293
CONRAD, Joseph - The Rover - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.70
68498
CONRAD, Joseph - The Secret Agent - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
67887
CONRAD, Joseph - The Secret Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
70184
CONRAD, Joseph - The Secret Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68489
Conrad, Joseph - The Secret Sharer and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
58943
Conrad, Joseph - The Secret Sharer and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.50
70179
Conrad, Joseph - TYPHOON, The Nigger of the 'Narcissus' and other stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
70176
Conrad, Joseph - Under Western Eyes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
65419
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.80
68500
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
66332
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.20
68019
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
68371
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
70177
Conrad, Joseph - Victory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
70118
Constant Benjamin - The Despot and the Slave - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
65400
Corbett, Julian S. - The Seven Years War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.20
67815
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.80
69699
Corneille, John - Journal of My Service in India - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
53559
Cottle, Basil - The Triumph of English 1350-1400 - Blandford - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.45
68230
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70129
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70270
COWARD NOEL, Illustrated by HELEN SMITHSON - The Cream of Noel Coward - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
61498
Cox, H. - Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dickens Entertain at Home - Elsevier - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.05
63772
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.05
67192
Crane, Stephen - The Red Badge Of Courage - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.55
67872
Creaser C S (Editor), A.M.C. Davies - Analytical Applications of Spectroscopy - Royal Society of Chemistry - Good Hardback    £ 12.00
67704
Crocombe, Leonard - Slow Ship to Hong Kong - Written for Charmion - Stanford - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket    £ 18.25
66391
Cronin, Vincent; J.R. Hale, G.R. Elton & Boies Penrose - The Story of the Renaissance: Europe from the Renaissance to Reformation, Travel and Discovery in the Renaissance, Renaissance in Europe, Flowering of the Renaissance, Florentine Renaissance (5 Vol. Boxed set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 35.45
65284
Cronin, Vincent; J.R. Hale, G.R. Elton & Boies Penrose - The Story of the Renaissance: Europe from the Renaissance to Reformation, Travel and Discovery in the Renaissance, Renaissance in Europe, Flowering of the Renaissance, Florentine Renaissance (5 Vol. Boxed set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 42.75
65632
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
62914
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.40
70049
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
70061
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Folk Tales of the British Isles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.00
55113
Crossley-Holland, Kevin - Poets' Riddles in Stone - Roche Court Sculpture Park - Fine Paperback    £ 8.90
69730
Cruikshanks, Eveline - Hogarth's England: A Selection of the Engravings - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
67352
Cuddon, J. A. - The Owl's Watchsong : Study of Istanbul - Barrie & Rockliff - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.10
62057
Culbertson, Ely - Culbertson's Card Games Complete With Official Rules - Arco - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.25
69083
Cullen, Tracey - Aegean Prehistory: A Review - Archaeological Institute of America - Very Good Paperback    £ 20.00
61401
Cullen-Brown, Joanna - A Journey into Thomas Hardy's Poetry - Allison & Busby - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.95
68257
Culme, John [editor] Sotheby's - English Silver Treasures from the Kremlin, a Loan Exhibition - Sotheby's - Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
69313
CUMMINGS, E E - COMPLETE POEMS Volume Two 1936-1962 - MacGibbon & Kee - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 23.00
69055
CUMMINGS, E. E. - COMPLETE POEMS Volume Two 1936-1962 - MacGibbon & Kee - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
66544
Curtis, Ian - Then and Now: The Changing Scenes of Hythe and the Waterside - Lyndhurst Printing Company Limited - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.40
69805
Curwen, David - Rule of Thumb The Life Story of an Engineer - Vintage Reprint Service - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
70030
Cushion, John P. - Pottery & Porcelain Tablewares - Studio Vista - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.00
62501
Dahl, Roald - THE BEST OF ROALD DAHL; James and the Giant Peach. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory.The BFG. The Witches. Matilda. 5 Volumes; Charlie and the Glass Elevator is missing - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 110.60
69983
Dahl, Roald - THE COMPLETE TALES OF THE UNEXPECTED AND OTHER STORIES. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to You, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
66696
Dahl, W.S. - Woodflour - Mercury Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.55
69028
D'Albas, Andrieu - Death of a Navy, Japanese Sea-Power in the Second World War - Robert Hale - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
70097
Dana, Richard Henry Jr., Illustrated by Ian Ribbons - Two Years Before the Mast A Personal Narrative of Life at Sea - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.00
57753
Danaher, Kevin - The Pleasant Land of Ireland. - Mercier Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.60
69066
Dando-Collins, Stephen - Nero's Killing Machine: The True Story of Rome's Remarkable Fourteenth Legion - John Wiley - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
68958
Dandy - Dandy Collection 15 Issues 1294 (Sep 10th 1966), 1334, 1340, 1343, 1346, 1349, 1368, 1395, 1535. - D C Thomson - Good    £ 15.00
67777
Darius, Adam - Dance Naked in the Sun: A Confessional - Latonia Publishers - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 11.90
68056
Darwin, Charles - The Essential Darwin: On the Origins of Species, The Expression of the Emotions, The Desceny of Man & A Naturalist's Voyage (4 Vol. Set) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 65.00
65206
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.10
69686
Daudet Alphonse - Tartarin of Tarascon - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.00
63367
Daudet, Alphonse - Sappho - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 10.35
69826
DAVID Elizabeth - A Book of Mediterranean Food and other writings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 28.00
70140
DAVID Elizabeth - A Book of Mediterranean Food and other writings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 25.00
63557
Davies, Godfrey - Oxford History of England The Early Stuarts, 1603-1660 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.95
68069
Davies, Lyn - A is for Ox: A Short History of the Alphabet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
66808
Davies, Margaret - The story of Tenby - Tenby Museum - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.15
68603
Dawkins, Richard - The Blind Watchmaker - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
65405
De Bergerac, Cyrano - Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 25.70
68528
de Commynes, Philippe - The Universal Spider: The Life of Louis XI of France - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.00
63264
DE CREVECOEUR Hector St John - The Divided Loyalist: Crevecoeur's America - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.30
66189
de Hatog, Leo; Manz, Beatrice Forbes; Rossabi; Morris - Lives of the Mongol Warlords : Tamerlane, Khubilai Khan , Genghis Khan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 64.75
69967
de Hatog, Leo; Manz, Beatrice Forbes; Rossabi; Morris - Lives of the Mongol Warlords : Tamerlane, Khubilai Khan , Genghis Khan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 65.00
68534
de Johnstone, The Chevalier - A Memoir of the Forty-Five - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
69721
de Johnstone, The Chevalier - A Memoir of the Forty-Five - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
63745
De Mairobert, Pidansat - Memoirs of Madame Du Barry - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 5.20
69688
De Mairobert, Pidansat - Memoirs of Madame Du Barry - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket    £ 5.00
62638
De Rojas, Fernando - The Spanish Bawd, Being the Tragi-Comedy of Calisto and Melibea - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.45
63176
De Rojas, Fernando - The Spanish Bawd, Being the Tragi-Comedy of Calisto and Melibea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.50
68736
De Valois, Ninette - The Art of Margot Fonteyn - Michael Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 16.00
69944
Debo, Angie - A History of the Indians of the United States - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
68223
Debo, Angie - A History of the Indians of the United States - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
70268
Debo, Angie - A History of the Indians of the United States - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
70247
Defoe Daniel - A Journal of the Plague Year being observations or memorials of the most remarkable occurrences as well public as private, which happened in London during the last great visitation in 1665 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
64543
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.70
62446
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.65
62920
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.80
70217
Defoe Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
67856
Defoe, Daniel - A Journal of the Plague Year 1665 - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 25.10
65603
Defoe, Daniel - A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.30
67506
Defoe, Daniel - Robinson Crusoe - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.95
67971
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
68095
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 10.00
70228
Delaney, Frank (Introduction) - Irish Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 10.00
60685
Department of Transport - Road Accidents Great Britain 1994: The Casualty Report - Stationery Office - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.95
69043
D'Epiro, Peter & Pinkowish, Mary Desmond - What are the Seven Wonders of the World and 60 Other Great Cultural Questions. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
62217
Derbyshire, J.Denis - POLITICAL SYSTEMS OF THE WORLD. - Helicon - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.50
61220
Derogeee Erik; Simon Paul; Peter van Stelle - Airlines & airports coding & decoding - Airnieuws Nederland - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.85
57789
Dever Society - The Dever Valley in old photographs From East Stratton to Sutton Scotney - Dever Society - Good Paperback    £ 5.45
60852
Devine, T.M. - The Scottish Nation: 1700-2000 - Allen Lane - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.30
60444
DeVoto, Bernard - The World of Fiction - Houghton Mifflin - Good+ Hardback    £ 6.45
60740
Devoto, Bernard - Westward the Course of Empire - Eyre & Spottiswood - Good+ Hardback    £ 4.50
60811
DEVOTO, Ed. BERNARD: - The Journals of Lewis and Clark. - Houghton Mifflin - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 19.50
68529
Diaz, Bernal - The Conquest of New Spain. Translated and Introduced By J.M. Cohen - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
69812
Dickens, Charles - A Christmas Carol - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.00
68656
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
70194
Dickens, Charles - Barnaby Rudge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
70199
Dickens, Charles - Christmas Books - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
68581
Dickens, Charles - David Copperfield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70083
Dickens, Charles - David Copperfield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69736
Dickens, Charles - Dickens' London - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
70102
Dickens, Charles - Dombey and Son - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.00
70198
Dickens, Charles - Dombey and Son - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69170
Dickens, Charles - Great Expectations - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
70067
Dickens, Charles - Hard Times - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
62475
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.05
68580
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
70081
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
70195
Dickens, Charles - Martin Chuzzlewit - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
70196
Dickens, Charles - Nicholas Nickleby - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
70202
Dickens, Charles - Oliver Twist - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 30.00
69808
Dickens, Charles - Oliver Twist - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
70197
Dickens, Charles - The Old Curiosity Shop - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70066
Dickens, Charles - The Old Curiosity Shop - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
70103
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Charles Keeping - Our Mutual Friend - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.00
68103
Dickens, Waugh, Wodehouse, Spark, Crompton et al - The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67980
Dickens, Waugh, Wodehouse, Spark, Crompton et al - The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
70116
Dickens,Charles (Compiled and Edited By Peter Rowland) - My Early Times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
63029
Dickinson, Jimmy - Jimmy Dickinson: Souvenir Book - Portsmouth Football Club - Very Good Paperback    £ 28.60
67216
Diderot, Denis - The Nun - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.40
61707
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.95
65761
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 3.85
68469
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
65524
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.15
63153
Dietz, Johann - Edited and introduced by Mervyn Horder - Memoirs of a Mercenary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.10
66789
Diringer, David - The Book Before Printing: Ancient, Mediaeval and Oriental - Dover Publications Inc. - Good+ Paperback    £ 25.15
61140
Donald, David (Editor) - The Encyclopedia of World Military Aircraft Volume 1 - Aerospace Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.65
68527
Donaldson, Gordon , Editor - The Memoirs of Sir James Melville of Halhill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
69815
Donaldson, Gordon , Editor - The Memoirs of Sir James Melville of Halhill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 2.50
69982
Donne, John - No Man is an Island - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70052
Donne, John - Poems of Love - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
68338
Dore, Gustave - Dore's Illustrations for Don Quixote - Dover Publications Inc. - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
67837
Dostoevsky, Fyodor - Crime and Punishment - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 33.80
65958
Douglas, David C. - The Normans - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.35
64832
Douglas, Mack R. - How to Win with High Self-Esteem - UBSPD - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.30
69847
Doyle Arthur Conan , Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W. Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason - Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.00
69973
Doyle Arthur Conan , Edgar Wallace, Rudyard Kipling, H.G. Wells, Richmal Crompton, W. Somerset Maugham, Sinclair Lewis, Graham Greene, A.E.W. Mason - Adventure Stories From The Strand. Introduction by Tim Heald. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.00
70038
Doyle, Arthur Conan - The Hound of the Baskervilles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.00
68102
Doyle, Bentley, Sapper, Wallace, Christie et al - The Strand Selection in Three Volumes Adventure Stories, Crime Stories and Short Stories from The Strand - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 15.00
68308
Draper, Jo - Dorset: The Complete Guide - Dovecote Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.00
50391
Draper, K. - Practice of Psychosexual Medicine - John Libbey - Near Fine Hardback    £ 7.70
63523
DREYFUS John & LETTS John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 14.75
68568
DREYFUS John & LETTS John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 14.00
64965
DREYFUS John & LETTS John - Folio 34. A checklist of the publications of the Folio Society 1947-1980. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 11.60
70261
Du Maurier, Daphne - Four Cornish Novels: Rebecca, My Cousin Rachel, Jamaica Inn, Frenchman's Creek - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 90.00
69971
Du Maurier, Daphne - Frenchman's Creek - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
67044
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.85
69972
Du Maurier, Daphne - My Cousin Rachel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
59418
Dudovich, Marcello (illustrator) - From Tripoli to Gadames - Libyan Tourist Office - Good Paperback    £ 213.95
68742
Duin, Nancy ; Vincent Wakerley - Air Brushing Automobiles: Tips, Techniques and Projects - Studio Vista - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.00
70161
Dumas, Alexandre - The Count of Monte Cristo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
70258
Dumas, Alexandre - The Count of Monte Cristo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
69210
Dumas, Alexandre - The Man In the Iron Mask - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
69209
Dumas, Alexandre - Twenty Years After - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
66247
Dumas, Alexandre - Twenty Years After - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
68058
Dumas, Alexandre - Twenty Years After - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
52444
Duncan, Anthony - ESSENTIAL READINGS JESUS - Aquarian Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.25
67651
Dunhill, Rosemary - Handel and the Harris Circle (Hampshire Papers) [Illustrated] - Hampshire County - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.75
55686
DUNNING, R.W. - ARTHUR: THE KING IN THE WEST - SUTTON PUBLISHING - Fine Paperback    £ 4.00
62187
Dunning, William Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Luther to Montesquieu - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.80
62186
Dunning, William Archibald - A History of Political Theories From Rousseau To Spencer - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.35
69780
Durrell, Lawrence - Justine - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
70193
Durrell, Lawrence - The Alexandria Quartet: Justine, Balthazar, Mountolive and Clea - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 90.00
68561
Eden, Emily. The Hon. - The Semi-attached Couple - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
69791
Edited By Charles W. Eliot - Don Quixote: The Ingenious Gentleman of La Mancha Part 1 Harvard Classics - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 30.00
69789
Edited By Charles W. Eliot - The Harvard Classics Elizabethan Drama Volume 11 - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 30.00
69790
Edited By Charles W. Eliot - The Harvard Classics Essays English and American - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 30.00
69796
Edited By Charles W. Eliot - The Harvard Classics Voyages and Travels: Ancient and Modern - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 30.00
69794
Edited By Charles W. Eliot; Dryden, Sheridan, Goldsmith, Shelley, Browning and Byron - The Harvard Classics Modern English Drama All for Love by John Dryden; The School for Scandal, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan; She Stoops to Conquer, by Oliver Goldsmith; The Cenci, by Percy Bysshe Shelley; A Blot in the 'Scutcheon, by Robert Browning - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 30.00
69684
Edwardes, Michael - A Life of The Buddha from a Burmese Manuscript - Folio Society - Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
69070
Edwards, Elizabeth - A History of Bournemouth - Phillimore - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
64059
Edwards, Francis - The Gunpowder Plot. The Narrative of Oswald Tesimond Alias Greenway - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.95
57860
Edwards, Robert - Aston Martin: Ever the Thoroughbred - Haynes Publications - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.75
68608
Einstein, Albert - Relativity - The Special and the General Theory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
69825
Einstein, Albert - Relativity - The Special and the General Theory - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
50575
Eissler, R. - Psychoanalytic Assessment: The Diagnostic Profile : An Anthology of the Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Yale Univ Pr - Good+ Paperback    £ 5.20
70007
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
70263
Eliot, George - Middlemarch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
62765
Eliot, George - The Mill on the Floss - Franklin Library - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 14.05
70041
ELIOT, George - The Mill on the Floss - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
61766
Eliot, T S edited by E San Juan Jr - A casebook on Gerontion (The Merrill literary casebook series) - C. E. Merrill - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.50
64524
Elliott, Ann - The art of Prior's Court School: The Stephanie Shirley collection - Bohun Gallery - Near Fine Hardback    £ 26.30
67931
Ellis, Joseph J. - George Washington - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
62208
Engelberg, Edward - The Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats's Aesthetic - Catholic Univ of Amer Pr - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.85
64144
Erasmus of Rotterdam - Praise of Folly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.45
59086
Everett, Susanne - London: The Glamour Years 1919-39 - Bison Books, Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.15
60034
Exwood, Maurice - Epsom Wells: a New History of Epsom Wells and Epsom Salts - Epsom and Ewell Borough Council - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 9.50
64534
Fainlight, Ruth - Mir Poets Seven, Three Poems - Words Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.50
66689
Falvury, Paul - The Appreciation of Poetic Art and Selected Poems - Coldwell - Good Hardback    £ 12.55
68737
Favorini, Attilio - VOICINGS TEN PLAYS FROM THE DOCUMENTARY THEATER - W W Norton - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
69054
Feaver, William et al - Thirties : British Art and Design Before the War: An Exhibition Organised by the Arts Council of Great Britain in Collaboration with the Victoria & Albert Museum, [held at The] Hayward Gallery, 25 October 1979-13 January 1980 - Arts Council of Great Britain - Very Good Paperback    £ 25.00
63251
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.30
68189
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66289
Feinstein, Elaine (edited and Introduced by) - After Pushkin: Versions of the Poems of Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin by Contemporary Poets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
64528
Fenton James - Children in Exile - Salamander Press - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 10.50
63803
Ferguson, Peter - Autumn for Heroes - Jonathan Cape - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 36.50
68096
Fermor, Patrick Leigh, Illustrated by Whistler, Daniel - A Time Of Gifts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
69955
Fermor, Patrick Leigh, Illustrated by Whistler, Daniel - A Time Of Gifts - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
68551
Fielding, Henry - Joseph Andrews - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
62763
Fielding, Henry - The History of Tom Jones. A Foundling. - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 10.10
67534
Fielding, Henry - The History of Tom Jones. A Foundling. - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 11.60
67265
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.45
65121
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.65
66636
Fielding, Henry - Tom Jones - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.35
66688
Fillmore, C. G. - My Book of Verses. An anthology of poetry - Frederick Muller - Good Hardback    £ 12.55
62188
Finer, Herman - English Local Government - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.30
61219
Finger Bill et al - Showcase Presents Batman Volume 1 - DC Comics - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.15
68003
Finley, M. I. - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69991
Finley, M. I. - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69578
Finley, M. I. - The World of Odysseus - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
66229
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.30
61699
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society / Dent - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
63282
Firmont Abbe De - A Journal of the Terror - Folio Society, - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 4.50
65315
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.35
67292
Fisher M K F - An Alphabet for Gourmets - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.15
70098
Fitzgerald, F Scott - Tender is the Night. A Romance - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.00
67045
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
66111
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.25
65619
Fitzgerald, F Scott - The Beautiful and Damned - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.50
66182
Fitzgerald, F Scott - This Side of Paradise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.55
65618
Fitzgerald, F Scott - This Side of Paradise - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.20
70050
Fitzroy, Captain Robert - Darwin Charles - A Narrative of the Voyage of HMS Beagle. Being passages written by Captain Robert FitzRoy, R.N., together with extracts from his logs, reports and letters … - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
63766
Flaubert, Gustav - Salambo - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 26.00
69661
Flaubert, Gustav - Salambo - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 30.00
70250
Flaubert, Gustave - Madame Bovary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69745
Flecker, James Elroy - Hassan: The Story of Hassan of Bagdad and how he came to make the Golden Journey to Samarkand - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
67801
Fleet, Matthew Van - Cat - Simon & Schuster Children's - Fine Hardback    £ 9.20
61784
Flexner, James Thomas - Mohawk Baronet: A Biography of Sir William Johnson (Iroquois and Their Neighbors) - Syracuse Univ Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.35
69853
Flick, Art (Ed) - Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide - Crown Publishers - Good+ Hardback    £ 12.00
67873
Foley Robert T. And McCartney Helen - The Somme An Eyewitness History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
68165
Folio Society - The Folio Diary 2006 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.00
60246
Folio Society - The Folio Humour Diary 2002 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.65
68219
Folio Society - The Folio Humour Diary 2002 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 4.00
69296
Forbes, S. Russell - ROME, Its Churches, Monuments, Art, and Antiquities - Thomas Nelson - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.00
69712
Forbes-Mitchell, William - The Relief of Lucknow - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
57747
Foreword by Sir George Mooring; Tourist Information Bureau - A Guide to Zanzibar - East African Printers (Boyds) - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.85
70256
Forster, E M - Complete Novels: Where Angels Fear to Tread, Maurice, A Room With a View, The Longest Journey, A Passage to India, Howards End - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 75.00
69762
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
70235
Fortey, Richard - Life: An Unauthorised Biography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
66565
Foster, John - Class Struggle and the Industrial Revolution : Early Industrial Capitalism in Three English Towns - Methuen & Co - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
68276
FOSTER, MICHAEL - Art Treasures of England, The Regional Collections - Royal Academy of Arts - Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
69657
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70133
Fothergill, John - An Innkeeper's Diary - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
63589
Fouere, Rene - Krishnamurti: The Man and His Teaching Translated from the French - Chetana - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.75
60084
Fowles, John (Editor) - Thomas Hardy's England - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.80
68657
Fox, Robert - Eyewitness To History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 95.00
67762
Fox-Davies, Arthur Charles - The Art of Heraldry - An Encyclopaedia of Armory [ facsimile of the 1904 edition with colour plates ] - Bloomsbury Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.70
67666
Francis Frith Collection - So You Think You Know? Epsom A Quiz & Miscellany. - Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.40
67665
Francis Frith Collection - So You Think You Know? Twickenham A Quiz & Miscellany. - Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.40
54980
Francis, Pat - A Quiet Life - A marine in the Great War - Manuscript Press Portsmouth England - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.40
62674
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.15
61251
Francis, Philip - John Evelyn's Diary - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
70204
Frank, Otto H. & Pressler, Mirjam - Anne Frank , The Diary of a Young Girl The Definitive Edition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
66817
FRASER JT (Ed) - The Voices of Time: A Cooperative Survey of Man's Views of Time as expressed by the Sciences and the Humanities - Allen Lane The Penguin Press - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.05
69882
Fraser, C I of Reelig - The Clan Fraser of Lovat Johnston's Clan Histories - Johnston and Bacon - Very Good Hardback    £ 25.00
67895
Freiden, Seymour and Willim Richardson eds - The Fatal Decisions Six Decisive Battles of the Second World War from the Viewpoint of the Vanquished - Michael Joseph - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
68550
Freile, Juan Rodríguez - The Conquest of New Granada - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
69705
Freile, Juan Rodríguez - The Conquest of New Granada - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
68291
Friar, Stephen - A Companion to the English Parish Church - Bramley Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
69300
Friedman, Norman - E. E. Cummings: The Art of His Poetry - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
67603
Frith, Francis - Chippenham (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
67595
Frith, Francis - Dorking: A Miscellany (Did You Know?) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.10
67596
Frith, Francis - Epsom: A Miscellany (Did You Know?) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.40
67607
Frith, Francis - Francis Frith's Coulsdon, Chipstead and Woodmanstern (Photographic Memories) - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
67598
Frith, Francis - Margate (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
67601
Frith, Francis - Weybridge (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
67600
Frith, Francis - Worthing (Town & City Memories) - The Francis Frith Collection - Fine Paperback    £ 6.30
66118
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.60
64616
FRITH, Francis (text by various writes selected by Roger Hudson) - TRAVELS OF A VICTORIAN PHOTOGRAPHER: The Photographs of Francis Frith - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.20
69917
Frugoni, Chiara - Inventions of the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
63934
Fry, Richard - Bankers in West Africa - Hutchinson Benham - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.85
68685
Fuller, Thomas - Fuller's Worthies - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
59556
Fullerton, Alexander - The blooding of the guns - Joseph - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.55
60167
Funck-Brentano, Frantz - The History of Gaul - Barnes & Noble Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.25
67711
Furniture History Society - FURNITURE HISTORY The journal of the Furniture History Society 1996 Volume XXXII - Furniture History Society - Near Fine Paperback    £ 25.60
67917
Gale, W D - Zambezi Sunrise: How Civilisation came to Rhodesia and Nyasaland - Howard B Timmins - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket    £ 15.00
64541
García Lorca, Federico. Sue Bradbury (translator). Pendrey, Peter (woodcuts). - THREE TRAGEDIES, Yerma Blood Wedding The House of Bernarda Alba. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.85
62984
García Lorca, Federico. Sue Bradbury (translator). Pendrey, Peter (woodcuts). - THREE TRAGEDIES, Yerma Blood Wedding The House of Bernarda Alba. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.60
63997
Gardner, James - Credoau y byd in Two Volumes (Faiths of the World) - A Fullarton - Good Half-Leather Hardback    £ 59.40
59282
Gardner, John - The Censor - New English Library - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
68432
Garrard - Garrard Catalogue (London Jewellers Catalogue 2007) - Garrard - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 20.00
61395
Garson, Marjorie - Hardy's Fables of Integrity: Woman, Body, Text - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 46.50
69943
Gaskell Elizabeth - Mary Barton - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
67031
Gaskell, Elizabeth - WIVES AND DAUGHTERS An Every-Day Story - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.30
67479
Gaskell, Elizabeth - WIVES AND DAUGHTERS An Every-Day Story - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.50
69937
Gaskell, Elizabeth - WIVES AND DAUGHTERS An Every-Day Story - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
64634
Gaskell, Mrs Elizabeth - The Life Of Charlotte Bronte - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.30
65162
Gaskell, Mrs Elizabeth - The Life Of Charlotte Bronte - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
61085
Gates, Brian - Biz Jet 86 - Aviation Data Centre - Good+ Paperback    £ 4.85
69079
Gatier, Pierre-Louis; Gatier, Robert-Louis et al - The Levant: History and Archaeology in the Eastern Mediterranean - Konemann - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
66695
GAUR, Albertine - A History of Writing - Cross River Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 9.20
69851
Geddes, Keith; Bussey, Gordon - The Setmakers: History of the Radio and Television Industry - British Radio & Electronic Equipment Manufacturers Association - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.00
68593
Geoffrey of Monmouth - The History of the Kings of Britain - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69980
Geoffrey of Monmouth - The History of the Kings of Britain - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
68427
George Purkess - The Family Doctor and People's Medical Adviser Oct 3 - Oct 31 1885 (5 issues) - George Purkess - Good Paperback    £ 30.00
69085
Germanischer Lloyd - Technological horizons - and the sea The future, present and past of Germanischer Lloyd 2147 2007 1867 - Murmann - Near Fine Hardback    £ 25.00
66699
Gesell, Arnold Lucius - Wolf Child and Human Child: The Life History of Kamala, the Wolf Girl based on the diary account of a child who was reared by a wolf and who then lived for nine years in the Orphanage of Midnapore in the province of Bengal - Scientific book Club - Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.05
69172
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire 7 volumes of 8 - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 30.00
63805
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 2 only - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.90
65845
Gibbon, Edward - The History of The Decline and Fall of The Roman Empire Volume 6 only - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.25
68295
Gibbons, Bob - Flowers at My Feet: The Wild Flowers of Britain and Ireland in Photographs - Collins - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.00
60536
Gilbert, Michael - Trouble - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.85
66402
Gilbert, W S and Sullivan, Arthur - The Complete Savoy Operas : Volume I and II - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 39.90
49245
Gilder, Eric - Dictionary of Composers and Their Music - David & Charles PLC - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.00
69025
Giles, Carl - GILES - A Celebration: 50 Years of Work for Express Newspapers - Cartoon Art Trust - Fine Paperback    £ 30.00
69004
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 02 Second Series Number 2 - Lane Publciations - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 200.00
68623
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 130.00
69005
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 03 Third Series Number 3 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 150.00
68395
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 04 Fourth Series Number 4 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 80.00
68624
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 04 Fourth Series Number 4 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 100.00
68625
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 05 Fifth Series Number 5 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 160.00
68626
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 06 Sixth Series Number 6 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 75.00
69008
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 06 Sixth Series Number 6 - Daily Express - Fine Paperback    £ 100.00
69009
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 07 Seventh Series Number 7 - Daily Express - Good+ Paperback    £ 45.00
69010
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 70.00
68628
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 08 Eighth Series Number 8 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 60.00
68393
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 35.00
68629
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 35.00
69011
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 09 Ninth Series Number 9 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 35.00
68631
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 11 Eleventh Series Number 11 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.00
68632
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 12 Twelfth Series Number 12 - Daily Express - Good Paperback    £ 13.00
69013
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 12 Twelfth Series Number 12 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.00
69015
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 14 Fourteenth Series Number 14 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68634
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 14 Fourteenth Series Number 14 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69018
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68637
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 17 Seventeenth Series Number 17 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
68251
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 18 Eighteenth Series Number 18 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.00
68638
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 18 Eighteenth Series Number 18 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.00
68639
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 19 Nineteenth Series Number 19 - Daily Express - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.00
68754
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 8.00
69021
GILES, Carl - Giles Annual 20 Twentieth Series Number 20 - Daily Express - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
69077
Gill, Samuel Thomas - The Goldfields Illustrated: The Sketches of S.T. Gill - Lansdowne - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 30.00
68322
Girling, B. - The City of London (Archive Photographs) - The History Press LTD - Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
66351
Glenn M. Andres John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) - Artabras - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 102.85
68441
Glenn M. Andres John Hunisak Richard Turner - The Art of Florence (2 Volume Set) - Artabras - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 110.00
65656
Glover, Robert & Milles, Thomas - The Kings of England: ever since it was so called. - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
60805
Goddard, John - The trout and the fly: A new approach - Doubleday - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.00
70027
Godden of Worthing - Geoffrey Godden - Chinaman - Godden of Worthing - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
70029
Godden, Geoffrey A. - Introduction to English Blue and White Porcelain - Geoffrey Godden-Chinaman - Near Fine Paperback    £ 25.00
70031
Godden, Geoffrey A. - Jewitt's Ceramic Art of Great Britain 1800-1900 - Barrie & Jenkins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 18.00
64664
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
69929
GODDEN, Rumer - The Greengage Summer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67521
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von - Faust Parts One and Two - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 22.55
69759
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von - Italian Journey - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 50.00
70233
Gogol, Nikolai - The Collected Stories of Nikolai Gogol - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
59592
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.35
61024
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.25
59975
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.45
63809
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.85
70137
Goldhill, Simon; Barber, Richard; Rabb, Theodore K.; Glancey, Jonathan - Wonders of the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
63702
Goldsmith Oliver - The Vicar of Wakefield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.40
69114
Goldsmith Oliver - The Vicar of Wakefield - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.00
65126
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
63093
GOLDSMITH, Oliver - The Citizen of The World or letters from a Chinese philosopher residing in London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
67925
Goldstone, Nancy - Four Queens: The Provencal Sisters Who Ruled Europe - Viking - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.00
66403
Goncharov, Ivan - The Voyage of the Frigate Pallada - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.20
68746
Goodall, John A. (Selected and Annotated) - Heaven and Earth : 120 Album Leaves from a Ming Encyclopedia : San-Ts'ai T'u-hui, 1610 - Lund Humphries - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 22.00
55118
Goodyear - Good Future - Goodyear - Fine Hardback    £ 4.40
64595
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.95
65243
Gore John - The Creevey Papers - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
65024
Gosney, Jo - Farnborough Past - Phillimore & Co. - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.20
66519
Goss, Pete - CLOSE TO THE WIND: An Extraordinary Story of Triumph Over Adversity - Headline Book Publishing Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.30
66490
Gough, T. - Hampshire: The South of the County (Rediscovering Railways) - Past & Present Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.75
66489
Gough, Terry - West Sussex (Rediscovering Railways) - Past & Present Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 9.30
55310
Gould Gerald - The Journey. Odes and sonnets - W Collins - Good Hardback    £ 9.95
58185
Gowland, John Stafford - Return to Canada - T. Werner Laurie - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.60
68316
Graham, Jenny - Inventing Van Eyck: The Remaking of an Artist for the Modern Age - Berg Publishers - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
70125
Grahame,Kenneth, Illustrated by James Lynch - The Wind In The Willows - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
61771
Gransden, K W - Spenser: The Faerie Queene Macmillan Critical Commentaries - Macmillan - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.75
66677
Grant, Ian Lyall - Burma: The Turning Point - Zampi Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.95
67934
Grant, James - John Adams - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
65529
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.90
64744
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.20
64709
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.20
66212
Grant, Michael - Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.85
69654
Graves Robert - Goodbye to all that - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69629
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70277
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69606
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70130
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69799
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69992
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69663
Graves Robert - The Greek Myths - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
70237
GRAVES Robert and HODGE Alan - THE LONG WEEKEND A Social History Of Great Britain 1918 - 1939 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
70124
Graves, Robert - The Siege and Fall of Troy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69335
Gray-Jones, Arthur - A History of Ebbw Vale - Arthur Gray-Jones - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 35.00
65083
Greeff, Rhynie - Daughter of the Stars - Marathon - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.20
65654
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.90
70232
Green, J R - A Short History of the English People - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
66430
Green, Margaret - Hampshire Churches - Winton Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.75
70160
Green, Roger Lancelyn (collected and retold by), Illustrated by John Holder - The Adventures of Robin Hood - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
69697
Greenaway, George (editor and translator) - The Life and Death of Thomas Becket Chancellor of England and Archbishop of Canterbury based on the account of William FitzStephen his clerk with additions from other contemporary sources - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
70191
GREENE Graham - The Great Novels - Brighton Green ; The Power and the Glory ; The Heart of the Matter ; The End of the Affair ; The Quiet American ; A Burnt Out Case (Six Volume Set) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 80.00
70190
Greene, Graham - The complete entertainments boxed set. Stamboul Train / A gun for sale / The confidential agent / The ministry of fear / The third man / Our man in Havana. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 60.00
68721
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
70189
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
69827
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
69965
Greene, Graham - The Human Factor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
70219
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 14.00
70131
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69819
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69928
Greene, Graham & Hugh - The Spy's Bedside Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
70186
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by John Holder - Travels with My Aunt: a Novel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
60755
Greene, Harry Plunket - Where The Bright Waters Meet - Philip Allan - Good Hardback    £ 64.95
67672
Greenwell, Joe et al - Jaguar 2003 - Jaguar Cars - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.80
69329
Gretzky, Walter - Walter Gretzky: On Family, Hockey and Healing - Random House - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.00
61490
Gribble, Leonard R - Toy Folk and Nursery People - Herbert Jenkins - Good Hardback    £ 252.35
68314
Griffiths, Mike - The History of the River Dee - Gwasg Carreg Gwalch - Fine Paperback    £ 7.00
69878
Grimm, Brothers - Fairy Tales from Grimm. With introduction by S. Baring-Gould and drawings by Gordon Browne. - Wells Gardner Darton & Co - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 20.00
70296
Grimm, The Brothers, Illustrated by Arthur Rackham - Grimm's Fairy Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
61491
Guedalla, Phillip - The Idylls of the Queen - Hodder & Stoughton - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.05
69315
Gunn, Thom and Ander - Positives - Faber & Faber - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 18.00
55208
GUY J J - Solution of Problems in Automatic Control - Pitman - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.95
70238
Haggard, H.Rider - African Adventures, Three volume set comprising She, Allan Quatermain and King Solomon's Mines - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
62323
Hair, William Ivy - Carnival of Fury: Robert Charles and the New Orleans Race Riot of 1900 - Louisiana State University Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 4.25
62622
Hakluyt, Richard: - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.05
59618
Hakluyt, Richard: - The Tudor Venturers - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.45
69316
Halifax, Joan - Shaman: The Wounded Healer - Thames & Hudson - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
67354
Hall, Trevor H. - The Spiritualists - Duckworth - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 55.65
62079
Hallett, Elizabeth - Story of St. Mark's Church, Ampfield - St.Mark's Church,Ampfield - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.40
66452
Halley, J J - Royal Air Force Unit Histories Volume 2 Nos. 201 to 1435 Squadrons - Air Britain Publications - Good+ Paperback    £ 9.30
58180
Halstead, Ivor - Wings of Victory - a Tribute to the RAF - Lindsay Drummond - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 7.50
68398
Hambrey, Michael J - Glacial Environments - UCL - Very Good Paperback    £ 35.00
68547
Hamilton Anthony - Memoirs of the Comte De Gramont - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.00
64761
Hamilton Anthony - Memoirs of the Comte De Gramont - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.15
69074
Hamilton Ball, Robert - Shakespeare on Silent Film - Allen & Unwin - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 34.00
70249
Hammett,Dashiell - The Maltese falcon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
66429
Hampshire and Winchester Records Office - The Hampshire Hog's Progress - Hampshire and Winchester Records Office - Good Paperback    £ 27.15
63133
Hamsun, Knut - Pan : from Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's papers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.30
61605
Hamsun, Knut - Pan : from Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's papers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.95
70207
Hanff, Helene - 84,Charing Cross Road - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 30.00
69291
Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - ANDERSEN, Hans with Illustrations by W Heath Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
69931
Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - ANDERSEN, Hans with Illustrations by W Heath Robinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
70293
Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - ANDERSEN, Hans with Illustrations by W Heath Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
69599
Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - ANDERSEN, Hans with Illustrations by W Heath Robinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
69845
Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales - ANDERSEN, Hans with Illustrations by W Heath Robinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 15.00
59467
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Europe (Including Eastern Europe) 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 107.15
59468
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airport and Handling Agents Far East, Asia and Australasia 2008-2009 - Jane's Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 107.15
59449
Harding, Adam (Editor) - Jane's Airports and Handling Agents 2008-2009: Middle East and Africa - Janes Information Group - Fine Paperback    £ 107.15
68649
Hardy, Thomas - A Changed Man; Life's Little Ironies; A Group of Noble Dames - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 57.00
69908
Hardy, Thomas - A Changed Man; Life's Little Ironies; A Group of Noble Dames - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 63.00
68706
Hardy, Thomas - A Pair Of Blue Eyes; Two On A Tower ; The Well-beloved Three volumes in slipcase. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
69910
Hardy, Thomas - A Pair Of Blue Eyes; Two On A Tower ; The Well-beloved Three volumes in slipcase. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 58.00
69912
Hardy, Thomas - Desperate Remedies, A Laodicean, The Hand of Ethelberta - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
70078
Hardy, Thomas - Far from the Madding Crowd - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.00
70064
Hardy, Thomas - Far from the Madding Crowd - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
70156
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 20.00
70074
Hardy, Thomas - Tess of the d'Urbervilles - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
64575
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.35
63441
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
69888
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
70075
Hardy, Thomas - The Mayor of Casterbridge - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
68614
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
63440
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.20
64580
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.15
65724
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.50
70077
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
69909
Hardy, Thomas - The Return of the Native - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
62438
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.05
64581
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
63434
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.05
65450
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.10
68613
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
69887
Hardy, Thomas - The Trumpet Major - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
63067
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.40
68600
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
70076
Hardy, Thomas - The Wessex Tales - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
65737
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
67089
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.35
65684
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
69894
HARDY, Thomas - The Woodlanders - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 12.00
70073
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
69901
Hardy, Thomas - Under the Greenwood Tree - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
70241
Hardy, Thomas: - Tess of the d'Urbervilles ; Under the Greenwood Tree ; The Return of the Native ; Far from the Madding Crowd ; The Mayor of Casterbridge ; The Trumpet Major (6 book Boxed set) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 50.00
53546
Harries Richard - Art and the Beauty of God: A Christian Understanding - Continuum - Fine Paperback    £ 5.30
69053
Harrison, G. B. - A Last Elizabethan Journal. Being A Record Of Those Things Most Talked Of During The Years 1599 - 1603 - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 18.00
69307
Harrison, G.B. - A Second Elizabethan Journal. Being A Record of Those Things Most Talked of During The Years. 1595-1598 - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.00
68413
Harrison, Michael - Lord of London: A biography of the 2nd Duke of Westminster - W H Allen - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
68422
Harrow School - The Harrovian, Vol 60 and 61 LX and LX1 19 9th Oct 1946 - July 28th 1948 - Harrow School - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 20.00
68423
Harrow School - The Harrovian, Vol 62, 63 and 64 LXII , LXIII and LXIV 29th Sep 1948 - Aug 1st 1951 - Harrow School - Very Good Hardback    £ 30.00
66715
Hart, K. Mortimer - The Conwy Valley and the Lands of History (Landmark Countryside Collectn) - Landmark Publishing Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 5.85
57757
Harvey, Cynthia - Little Books for Africa Some Kenya Birds - Sheldon Press - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.85
67668
Harvey, P. D. A.; Thorpe, Harry - The Printed Maps of Warwickshire 1576-1900 - Records and Museum Committee of the Warwickshire County Council - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 15.35
68743
Haskell. Arnold L. - Baron's Ballet Finale - Colliins - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
64533
Hass, Robert - Winter Morning in Charlottesville - Sceptre Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 75.15
68425
Havilton, Jeffrey - School Versus Spy - Blackie - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
69337
Hawass, Zahi A. - Tutankhamun: and the Golden Age of the Pharaohs - National Geographic Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
61397
Hawkins, D. - Dorset Bedside Book A Collection of Prose and Poetry - Dovecote Press - Fine Paperback    £ 3.95
70163
Haworth-Booth, Mark (ed.) - The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Photographs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
69108
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - The Scarlet Letter - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
70246
Hawthorne, Nathaniel - The Scarlet Letter - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67682
Hawthorne, Nathaniel and Edmund Dulac - Tanglewood Tales Illustrated by Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 20.50
68341
Haywood, John - The Historical Atlas of the Celtic World - Thames & Hudson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.00
67604
Hazelle, Jackson - Twickenham a Celebration - Francis Frith - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
67355
Headlam, Cecil - Venetia & Northern Italy Being The Story Of Venice, Lombardy And Emilia - J. M. Dent & Co - Good Hardback    £ 23.20
69926
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
70144
HEALD. T (Selected by), Illustrated by Paul Cox - Best After Dinner Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
70212
Heller, Joseph - CATCH 22. Introduction By Malcolm Bradbury - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
65096
Helme, Eleanor E. - Four Footed Helpers - Religious Tract Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 33.10
70126
Hemingway, Ernest - Ernest Hemingway Boxed Set : Comprising 'For Whom the Bell Tolls', 'A Farewell to Arms', 'To Have and Have Not', 'The Old Man and the Sea', 'The Sun Also Rises' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 75.00
67111
Hemingway, Ernest - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.10
62196
Hemming, James - The Betrayal of Youth Secondary Education Must Be Changed - Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.50
65020
Henrick, Richard P. - Attack on the Queen - Avon - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.50
66290
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.05
70240
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
70211
Henry O. Lalonde, Laurent (compiler) - O. Henry: 101 Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
63092
HENRY, O. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.55
69668
HENRY, O. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
66442
Herbert Terry & Sons - A Perfect Spring [catalogue of springs made by Herbert Terry] - Herbert Terry & Sons - Good+ Paperback    £ 9.30
69317
Herbert, Ian - Who's Who in the Theatre 16th Revised edition - Pitman Publishing - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.00
65655
Herodotus - The Histories - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 38.60
70265
Herodotus - The Histories - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
69674
Herodotus (trans. by Cavander, Kenneth) - The Struggle For Greece - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
63999
Hewett, Arthur J - The letter cutter's manual for monumental and other masons - Trade Papers Publishing Co. - Good Hardback    £ 59.40
68091
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
68000
Hibbard, Michael - Michelangelo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
62553
Hibbert (Christopher), editor: - Greville's England: Selections from the diaries of Charles Greville 1818-1860. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
63245
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.85
62421
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.50
64726
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
69585
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
69954
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
70230
Hibbert, Christopher - Cities and Civilisations - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
68134
Hibbert, Christopher - Italian Cities - Rome, Florence, Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
66577
Hibbert, Christopher - Italian Cities - Rome, Florence, Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 29.40
65464
Hibbert, Christopher - Redcoats and Rebels The War for America 1770 - 1781 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.35
54494
Hibbert, Christopher - Redcoats and Rebels The War for America 1770 - 1781 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.65
68141
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
69667
Hibbert, Christopher - The rise and fall of the House of Medici - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
69285
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
64692
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.20
70283
Hickey, William - Memoirs of a Georgian Rake - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
60555
Hill, C. P. - Who's Who in Stuart Britain, 1603-1714 - Stackpole Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.40
61844
Hill, Ralph Nading - Lake Champlain: Key to Liberty - Countryman Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.80
64126
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.70
70062
Hillaby, John - Journey Through Britain - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.00
66496
Hilliker, Ivor J - A Solent flight - Kingfisher - Very Good Paperback    £ 9.30
60799
Hindle, Brooke - Engines of Change: the American Industrial Revolution 1790-1860 [ILLUSTRATED] - Smithsonian - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.80
69866
Hinings, Edward - History, People and Places in the Cinque Ports - Spur - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.00
61795
HMSO - Report on the Manuscripts of Mrs. Stopford-Sackville, of Drayton House, Northhamptonshire (Volume II, Historical Manuscripts Commission) - HMSO - Very Good Hardback    £ 73.15
60734
HMSO - Road Accidents Great Britain 1988 The Casualty Report - Stationery Office Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.65
61500
HOBART - Dancing Shadows Of Bali - Kegan Paul - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 37.85
69583
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (6 of 8 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 115.00
69754
Hodgkin, Thomas - The Barbarian Invasions of the Roman Empire. (8 Volume Set Folio Society) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 160.00
61474
Hoffman, Robert N. - Murder on the Highway. Its Cause and Cure. A guide to safe driving - Barnes - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.05
69314
Hoffmann, Dr Heinrick - Struwwelpeter Or, Pretty Stories and Funny Pictures - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Very Good Hardback    £ 40.00
63735
Hogg Jefferson Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.05
69728
Hogg Jefferson Thomas - Memoirs of Prince Alexy Haimatoff - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
57393
Hogg, James - A Memoir of Sir Walter Scott - Folio Press / Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 32.10
63405
Hogwood, Christopher - Haydn's Visits to England - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 12.95
69122
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70134
Holmes Edward - The Life of Mozart Including His Correspondence. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
62061
Holmes Martin - The Guns Of Elsinore: A New Approach to Hamlet - Chatto and Windus - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.90
69744
Homer Translated By F L Lucas - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 30.00
70004
Homer, Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Iliad - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 23.00
70005
Homer, Illustrated by Elisabeth Frink - The Odyssey - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 24.00
69225
Homer, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - The Iliad - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
70267
Homer, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - The Iliad - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
69133
Honderlich, Ted (ed) - The Oxford Companion to Philosophy - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
68356
Horn, Pamela - The Victorian Country Child - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.00
62907
Hornet - Hornet 2 issues - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
67659
Horton, John - Grieg (Master Musician) - Everyman Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.70
62247
Hourani, Albert - History of the Arab Peoples - Faber and Faber - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.50
70071
Houseman, A E - A Shropshire Lad - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
69879
Housman, Laurence - Stories from the Arabian Nights - Hodder and Stoughton - Very Good Hardback    £ 350.00
68484
Huc, Regis-Evariste - Lamas of the Western Heavens - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
68190
HUDSON Roger ( Edited and Introduced by) - The Grand Quarrel : Selections from the Civil War Memoirs of Mrs. Lucy Hutchinson , Ann, Lady Fanshawe, Margaret , Duchess of Newcastle, Anne, Lady Halkett, Mrs. Alice Thornton, and Letters of Brilliana, Lady Harley to her Son Edward. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
66645
HUDSON Roger ( Edited and Introduced by) - The Grand Quarrel : Selections from the Civil War Memoirs of Mrs. Lucy Hutchinson , Ann, Lady Fanshawe, Margaret , Duchess of Newcastle, Anne, Lady Halkett, Mrs. Alice Thornton, and Letters of Brilliana, Lady Harley to her Son Edward. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.80
62069
Hudson, Alec - Submarine - Nicholson & Watson - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 15.80
69203
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67997
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
70206
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
70274
Hudson, Roger - Folio Book of Days - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
69620
HUDSON, Roger - London, Portrait of a City - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
65406
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
69279
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
65105
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.00
69239
Hudson, Roger - The Jubilee Years 1887-1897 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
69234
Hudson, Roger (ed). - The Grand Tour 1592 - 1796 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
67440
HUDSON, Roger [editor]. - Nelson and Emma - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
63976
Hugh Mackay Carpets - Hugh Mackay Carpet Designs Volume One - Hugh Mackay Carpets - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 17.75
68452
Hughes, Robert - The Fatal Shore - A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia 1787 - 1868 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
69603
Hugo, Victor - The Hunchback of Notre-Dame - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
60046
Hulme L.S.G. Commander- Editor - Royal Navy Broadsheet 1995/6 - Royal Navy - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.30
65337
Hume, Rob - Seabirds - Hamlyn - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.35
62190
Humphrey, George & Michael Argyle. (Edit) - Social Psychology Through Experiment - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.50
69100
Humphreys Christmas(edited by) - The Wisdom of Buddhism - Michael Joseph - Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
69038
HUMPHRIES, Barry - Bizarre - Bell Publishing Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 50.00
66794
Hunter, W.D.Russell- - Life of Invertebrates - MacMillan Publishing Company - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.70
63933
Hutchings, Elizabeth (Editor) - Gentleman's Tour, 1776 - Hunnyhill Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 3.50
70003
Huxley, Aldous - Brave New World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 19.00
67241
Huxley, Aldous - Point Counter Point - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.15
70022
Hyett F.A. - Glimpses of the history of Painswick - British Publishing Co - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 13.00
62161
Hyland, Bruce N. - Reflections for the Workplace: The Pathway to a Successful Job and Career - Mcgraw-Hill - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.65
60485
Hylson-Smith, Kenneth - The Churches in England from Elizabeth I to Elizabeth II: 1558-1688 - SCM Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.35
60489
Hylson-Smith, Kenneth - The Churches in England from Elizabeth I to Elizabeth II: Volume II: 1689-1833 - SCM Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.15
60490
Hylson-Smith, Kenneth - The Churches in England from Elizabeth I to Elizabeth II: Volume Iii: 1833-1998 - SCM Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.70
67537
Ibsen, Henrik; Eva Le Gallienne (transl) - Four Plays - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.90
69173
Illustrated by E J DETMOLD - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
67683
Illustrated by E J DETMOLD - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 14.60
70292
Illustrated by E J DETMOLD - The Arabian Nights. Tales from the thousand and one nights - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
68399
INCHFAWN Philip & Fay - Father Neptune's Treasure the Adventures of the Three Children and a Golliwog under the Sea - Partridge - Good Hardback    £ 30.00
50874
Inge Schmitz-Feuerhake, Michael Schmidt - Radiation Exposures by Nuclear Facilities Evidence of the Impact on Health - University of Portsmouth - Near Fine Paperback    £ 23.55
59783
Inman Bill - Don't Tell the Patient: Behind the Drug Safety Net - Highland Park Productions - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.50
61812
Innes, Stephen C.; Richard I. Melvoin; Peter A. Thomas - Early Settlement in the Connecticut Valley: A Colloquium at Historic Deerfield - Historic Deerfield - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.65
55114
Interntional Color Awards - 2nd Annual Photography Masters Cup - Interntional Color Awards - Fine Paperback    £ 5.85
67457
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.65
58740
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 11.30
66101
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.55
70224
Introduced By Kathryn Hughes - The Lifted Veil Women's 19th Century Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 11.00
67928
Isaacson, Walter - Benjamin Franklin: an American Life - Lives of the Founding Fathers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 45.00
68532
Ishaq, Ibn - THE LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
67205
Ishaq, Ibn - THE LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.55
69669
Ishaq, Ibn - THE LIFE OF MUHAMMAD Apostle of Allah - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69968
Ishiguro, Kazuo - The Remains of the Day - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
69086
Ishiziwa, Masao & Et Al - Heritage of Japanese Art - Kodansha International - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.00
67700
Jackson, William - Bedales Art and Design 100 years of co-education 20-24 Jan 1999 at ART99 - Bedales School - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 18.25
61369
Jacob, Ernest F. - Oxford History of England The Fifteenth Century, 1399-1485 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.35
63567
Jacob, Ernest F. - Oxford History of England The Fifteenth Century, 1399-1485 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.30
69093
Jacobs, Fredrika H. - Defining the Renaissance 'Virtuosa': Women Artists and the Language of Art History and Criticism - Cambridge University Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 20.00
67234
James Henry - Washington Square - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.80
63370
James Henry - Washington Square - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.45
68404
James, Alice - Around Fareham the Second Selection - Tempus - Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
60822
James, Chris - Still Water Fly Fishing for Trout - Robert Hale & Company - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.80
66535
James, Derek N. - The Schneider Trophy Contest: 1913-1931 [ILLUSTRATED] - Tempus Publishing, Limited - Very Good Paperback    £ 37.30
67524
James, Henry - The Ambassadors - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 15.00
70095
James, Henry - The Europeans - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
70227
James, Henry Jack London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69996
James, Henry Jack London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70146
James, Henry Jack London Collette D H Lawrence Thomas Mann - The Folio Book of Short Novels [Henry James: The Turn of the screw; Jack London: The Call of the Wild; Thomas mann: Death in Venice; D.H. Lawrence: The Virgin and the Gipsy; Collete: Gigi] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69112
James, T. G. H. - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
69202
James, T. G. H. - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
70291
James, T. G. H. - Egypt Revealed. Artist-travellers in an Antique Land. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
64525
Jarman, Christopher - Illumination: A Source Book for Modern Calligraphers - Dryad Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.75
60589
Jaycox, Elbert R. - Beekeeping Tips and Topics : The Best of Bees & Honey 1975-1981 - The Bee Specialist - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.75
60435
Jefferies Ian - House Surgeon - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 22.60
69137
Jellicoe, Geoffrey & Susan; Goode, Patrick & Lancaster, Michael - The Oxford Companion to Gardens - Oxford - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
66518
Jenkins, Roy - A Life at the Centre - Macmillan - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.65
69136
Jenkins, Simon - England's Thousand Best Houses - Allen Lane - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
61511
Jenson, L. B. - Fishermen of Nova Scotia - Petheric Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.55
70289
Jerome K. Jerome - My life and times - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70141
JEROME, Jerome K., RIBBONS, Ian (Illustrator) - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69602
JEROME, Jerome K., RIBBONS, Ian (Illustrator) - Three Men in a Boat - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
63034
Jessop, Violet - Titanic Survivor The Newly Discovered Memoirs of Violet Jessop Who Survived Both the Titanic and Britannic Disasters - Boronia Press - Good Paperback    £ 8.55
60519
Johnson, Alan - Converting Old Buildings - David & Charles PLC - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.75
69700
Johnson, Captain Charles - Lives of the Most Notorious Pirates - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.00
66449
Johnstone, Major C Montague - Motor Trials - George Blows - Good Hardback    £ 77.75
62139
Jones, Cliff B. - Systematic Software Development Using Vdm - Prentice Hall - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.95
68375
Jones, Neville - Guide to the Zimbabwe Ruins - Commision for the Preservation of Naturaland Historical Monuments and Relics - Good Paperback    £ 10.00
63947
Jordan, Arthur J. - Jordan - Mountain Press - Good Paperback    £ 7.05
62088
Jordan, Don - Nicholas Van Hoogstraten: Millionaire Killer [ILLUSTRATED] - John Blake - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.85
63834
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 12.50
68151
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
67961
Josephus (trans. John Gregory) - Life of Herod - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
70262
Joyce, James - Dubliners - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
67941
Joyce, James - The Dubliners - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
67514
Joyce, James - Ulysses - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 46.95
67791
Jr, Arthur K. Wheelock - The Public and Private in the Age of Vermeer - Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.70
49861
Jun Kimura - Physiology of ALS and Related Diseases Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis - Elsevier - Near Fine Hardback    £ 13.50
68196
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67955
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
69127
Kamen, Henry - The Spanish Inquisition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67722
Kamen, Henry - Who's Who in Europe, 1450-1750 - Routledge - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.05
62338
Kane, Kenny - How to play the Penny Whistle - - Fine Hardback    £ 5.35
67599
Kay, Alan - Francis Frith's Cinque Ports and the Two Ancient Towns (Photographic Memories) - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.30
63715
Keats, John Edited By Rosalind Vallance - Poems of John Keats - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 39.00
69978
Keats, John. Edited by John Barnard - John Keats The Complete Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
69810
Keats, John. Edited by John Barnard - John Keats The Complete Poems Folio Poets - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
64987
Keillor, Garrison - Love Me - Faber and Faber - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.20
62301
Kell, Richard - Differences - Chatto & Windus - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.25
61785
Kellogg, Louise Phelps, Ed. - Early Narratives of the Northwest 1634-1699 - Barnes & Noble - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.35
63014
Kelly, Michael - Solo Recital: The Reminiscences of Michael Kelly. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.45
57590
KELSALL Helen and Keith - Scottish Lifestyle 300 Years Ago - Scottish Cultural Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.55
63387
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.45
65273
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.25
65631
Kendall, Paul Murray - King Richard III - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.25
69966
Keneally, Thomas - Schindler's Ark ( List ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
63987
Kenney C E - The Quadrant And The Quill: A Book Written In Honour Of Captain Samuel Sturmy, 'A Tried and Trusty Sea-Man,' And Author Of The Mariner's Magazine, 1669 - Metchim - Very Good Hardback    £ 20.70
59166
Kent, Alexander - In Gallant Company - Hutchinson - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 14.75
61392
Kenyon, John (Editor) - The Civil Wars: A Military History of England, Scotland, and Ireland 1638-1660 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.30
59610
KILVERT, Francis - Journal of a Country Curate, Selections from the Diary of Francis Kilvert, 1870-79 - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.85
68408
KING Peter - THE CHANNEL ISLANDS WAR 1940-1945 - ROBERT HALE - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
65171
King-Hall, Magdalen - The Diary of a Young Lady of Fashion in 1764-5 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.15
68112
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
68419
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
69658
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
70269
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 5.00
70215
Kingston, Miles (Editor) - The Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.50
70214
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
69714
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
70216
Kington, Miles (Editor) - More Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
67124
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.25
69814
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
69950
Kington, Miles (Editor) - Pick of Punch - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
68693
Kipling Rudyard - Twenty-one Tales - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
70245
Kipling Rudyard - Twenty-one Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
69287
Kipling, Rudyard - Captains Courageous - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
66599
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.10
67122
Kipling, Rudyard - Just So Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.10
62395
Kipling, Rudyard - Puck Of Pook's Hill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.95
69272
Kipling, Rudyard - Puck Of Pook's Hill - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69261
Kipling, Rudyard - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69843
Kipling, Rudyard - Stalky and Co - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69282
Kipling, Rudyard - The Second Jungle Book - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
63676
Kirkup, James - Paper windows: Poems from Japan - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.80
63675
Kirkup, James - The Descent into the Cave and other poems - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.90
69340
Knight, Arthur; Elisofon, Eliot - The Hollywood Style - Macmillan - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 25.00
68954
Knockout - Knockout 3 issues 26th June 1971, 17th July 1971, 11th September 1971 - IPC - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
69803
Knowles, Elizabeth (Editor) - The Oxford Dictionary of Quotations - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.00
69097
Koch, Richard - Living the 80/20 Life - Nicholas Brealey - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
62103
Koehl, Robert Lewis - The SS: A History 1919-45 - Tempus Publishing, Limited - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.20
70099
Koestler, Arthur - Darkness at Noon - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
70047
Koestler, Arthur - Darkness at Noon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
55410
Kohler, Annemarie - The Underwater Explorer - New Holland Publishers Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 3.95
68274
Korsakov, N.Rimsky- - My Musical Life - Imprint unknown - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
64981
Kraus, Richard - An English forest - Constable - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.50
63587
Krishnamurti J. - Social Responsibility - Krishnamurti Foundation - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.55
59585
Krishnamurti, J. - A Flame of Learning: Krishnamurti With Teachers - Mirananda - Fine Paperback    £ 5.60
63592
KRISHNAMURTI, J. / Friedrich Grohe - The Beauty of the Mountain: Memories of J. Krishnamurti - Friedrich Grohe - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.60
58167
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Anders leben - Kosel - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.50
63593
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Das Notizbuch - Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.55
58170
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Der unhörbare Ton : Briefe über die Achtsamkeit - Kosel - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.50
58159
Krishnamurti, Jiddu - Wandel durch Einsicht. - O. W. Barth Bei Scherz - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.95
61497
Krom, Nicolaas J. - Barabudur: Archaeological Description 2 volumes complete - Ams Press - Near Fine Hardback    £ 126.20
70096
Kropotkin Peter - Memoirs of a Revolutionist - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
67247
La Fanu, J. Sheridan - Uncle Silas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 7.70
70044
La Fanu, J. Sheridan - Uncle Silas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
69828
Lacey, Robert - Great Tales from English History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
64048
Lader, M.H.; Naber, Dieter [eds.] - Difficult Clinical Problems in Psychiatry - Dunitz - Fine Hardback    £ 12.50
70006
Lady Charlotte Guest (Translator), - The Mabinogion - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 15.00
70114
Lady Charlotte Guest (Translator), - The Mabinogion - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 10.00
61141
Lake, Jon (Editor) - The Encyclopedia of World Military Aircraft Volume 2 - Aerospace Publishing Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 24.40
65765
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by varioous artists) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 34.55
69601
Lamb, Mary & Charles; Shakespeare - Tales From Shakespeare (Illustrated by varioous artists) - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
69752
LAMBOURNE Nigel - Rembrandt van Rijn. Paintings, drawings and etchings - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.00
65178
Lambourne, Nigel, editor - Renoir: Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs and Etchings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 8.95
69749
Lambourne, Nigel, editor - Renoir: Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs and Etchings - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
57797
Large, Peter Somerville- - From Bantry Bay to Leitrim: Journey in Search of O'Sullivan Beare - Arrow Bks. - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.45
69052
Lauterbach, C & Jakovsky, A - A Picture Postcard Album.a Mirror of the Times - Thames & Hudson - Good Hardback    £ 30.00
69611
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
70188
Lear, Edward - Edward Lear's Complete Nonsense - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
68415
Lee Arthur Gould - The Son of Leicester, The Story of Sir Robert Dudley, Titular Earl of Warwick, Earl of Leicester, and Duke of Northumberland, only surviving issue of Queen Elizabeth's favourite Earl of Leicester - Gollancz - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
61813
Lee, Ki Baik - New History of Korea - Harvard University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.40
69622
LEE, Laurie, Illustrated by Peter Bailey - Cider with Rosie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69676
Lee, Laurie, William Wordsworth, Charles Dickens, W. H. Davies et al - The Folio Book of The English Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
70295
Lee, Laurie, William Wordsworth, Charles Dickens, W. H. Davies et al - The Folio Book of The English Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
70201
Lee, Laurie, William Wordsworth, Charles Dickens, W. H. Davies et al - The Folio Book of The English Christmas - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
69987
LEESON, Edward (Ed.) - The Folio Book of Humorous Verse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
70200
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
69927
LEESON, Edward (intro) Nick Hardcastle (illus) - The Folio Book of Humorous Anecdotes - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
61383
Legg, Rodney - Literary Dorset - Dorset Publishing Company - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.95
61765
Leishman, J B - Themes and variations in Shakespeares sonnets - Hutchinson - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.40
66503
Leonard, Alan - A Maritime History of Southampton in Picture Postcards - Hyperion Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.20
60273
Lesberg, Sandy - At the table of Israel: A unique collection of three hundred traditional and modern Israeli recipes - Peebles Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.85
65019
Levy, Jaynee - The Complete Guide to Walks and Trails in Southern Africa - Struik Publishers - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 13.00
61164
Lewens, Alan - Walk on by - HarperCollins Illustrated - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 3.90
66667
Lewi, Grant and Liz Greene - The Astrology Kit: Everything You Need to Cast Horoscopes for Yourself, Your Family and Friends - Connections Book Publishing - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.85
67305
Lewis, Bernard - The Assassins: A Radical Sect in Islam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
67954
Lewis, Bernard - The Assassins: A Radical Sect in Islam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69262
Lewis, C.S. - The Chronicles of Narnia. 7 Volumes in slip-case The Magician's Nephew: The Lion The Witch and the Wardrobe:The Horse and His Boy: Prince Caspian: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader: The Silver Chair: The Last Battle - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 85.00
70127
Lewis, Cecil - Sagittarius Rising - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 13.00
54073
Lewis, Lloyd - Sherman: Fighting Prophet 2 volume set - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 22.00
67178
Lewis, Matthew - The Monk - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68753
Leyland, Eric - Danger Below - Brockhampton Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 20.00
67353
LIDDELL, Robert - The Morea - Jonathan Cape - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 27.80
66764
Linacre, Vivian T. - The General Rule: A Guide to Customary Weights and Measures [Illustrated] - The Squeeze Press - Fine Paperback    £ 5.00
66418
LINDSAY, Jack (introduced by Kenneth McLeish) - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.90
68214
LINDSAY, Jack (introduced by Kenneth McLeish) - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
65530
LINDSAY, Jack (introduced by Kenneth McLeish) - Cleopatra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.75
67322
Lindsay, Jack; Grant, Michael; Fox, Robin Lane; Bradford, Ernle; Meier, Christian - Rulers of the Ancient World - 5 volumes - Hannibal, Julius Caesar, Cleopatra, Alexander the Great, Nero - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 45.85
69970
Lindsay, Jack; Grant, Michael; Fox, Robin Lane; Bradford, Ernle; Meier, Christian - Rulers of the Ancient World - 5 volumes - Hannibal, Julius Caesar, Cleopatra, Alexander the Great, Nero - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 40.00
61561
Livingston, Helen - Francis Frith's Surrey - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.00
67605
Livingston, Helen - Francis Frith's Surrey (Photographic Memories) - Frith Book Company Ltd. - Fine Paperback    £ 3.00
61542
Livingstone, Helen (Editor) - Kent Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
59090
Lloyd-Jones, H. - Females of the Species - Duckworth Publishing - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69863
LLOYD's Register - Lloyd's Register of Shipping: Register of Yachts 1970 - Lloyd's Register of Shipping - Very Good Hardback    £ 40.00
66557
Loach, Jennifer - Edward VI (Yale English Monarchs Series) - Yale University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.55
67742
Lochnan, Katherine - Turner Whistler Monet - Tate Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.45
68117
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
64228
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.40
61598
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
64175
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.35
70290
Lockhart, R. H. Bruce - Memoirs of a British Agent - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
69677
Lockyer, Roger (ed) - The History of the Great Rebellion. Edward Hyde: Earl of Clarendon - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
67191
Loenowens, Anna Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
62568
Loenowens, Anna Harriette - The English Governess at the Siamese Court - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.70
61352
Longfellow's Poetical Works. [Author's Copyright edition] - Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth - Routledge - Very Good Leather Hardback    £ 13.25
69922
Longford, Elizabeth - Queen Victoria - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
63986
Longhi, Roberto - Le Caravage - Aldo Martello - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 38.45
69068
Longhurst, A H - Hampi Ruins Described and Illustrated - Asian Educational Services - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.00
62865
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 15 17/4/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62866
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 16 24/4/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62868
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 18 8/5/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62871
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 38 16/9/72 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62869
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 4 22/1/72 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62857
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 5 6/2/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62858
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 6 13/2/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62859
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 7 20/2/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62860
Look-In Comic - Look-In Comic Issue 9 6/3/71 - ITV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
70108
Loos, Anita with an introduction by Hugo Vickers and drawings by Ffolkes - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes : The Illuminating Diary of a Professional Lady - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
67811
Lord Kinross - Within the Taurus A Journey in Asiatic Turkey - John Murray - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 9.65
66525
Luber, Katie - The Spice Kitchen: Everyday Cooking with Organic Spices - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Hardback    £ 7.75
58029
Lucas, Jeremy - The Last Salmon - Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.65
66480
Lucas, Tom - Lomax: the First Ten Years - Flyscreen Publications - Fine Paperback    £ 23.30
63879
Lucie-Smith, Edward - Visual Arts in the Twentieth Century - Laurence King Publishing - Fine Paperback    £ 13.50
66357
Lydgate, John, A.S.G. Edwards, St. Edmund - The Life of St. Edmund, King and Martyr. Boxed Set Facsimile Copy Plus Separate Volume of commentary) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 606.60
65977
Lyle, Jane - The Renaissance Tarot Deck (Book & Card Deck) - Connections Book Publishing - Fine Paperback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.65
67878
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69694
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
70187
Lyn Macdonald (editor) - Anthem for Doomed Youth. Poets of the Great War. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
67881
MacDonald, Aeneas - Whisky - Canongate Books - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.00
64019
MacKay, James - R.B.: A Biography of Robert Burns - Mainstream - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 23.85
60812
Mackenzie, Gregor - Memoirs of a Ghillie - David & Charles PLC - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.50
63668
Macleish, Archibald - Actfive and other poems - Bodley Head - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.80
55308
Macleod Iseabail - Scots Thesaurus - Aberdeen University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 15.95
61835
MacLeod, Normand - Detroit to Fort Sackville, 1778-1779: The Journal of Normand Macleod : From the Burton Historical Collection - Friends of Detroit Public Library - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 18.30
67783
MacMillan, Don - John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume 2 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1960-1990) - American Society of Agricultural & Biological - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 17.40
68258
MACQUEEN-POPE, W. & MURRAY, D. L. - Fortunes Favourite - The Life and Times of Franz Lehar - Hutchinson - Good+ Hardback    £ 10.00
67946
Magie, David (Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 27.00
65268
Magie, David (Translated by) - Lives of the Later Caesars - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 23.10
69342
Makos, Christopher - White Trash - Stonehill - Very Good Paperback    £ 60.00
67590
Malleson, Andrew - Whiplash and Other Useful Illnesses - McGill-Queen's University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.85
70183
Malory, Sir Thomas, Illustrated By Edward Bawden - Malory's Chronicles of King Arthur. 3 vols. Sir Tristram de Lyonesse. The Tale of King Arthur. The Morte D'Arthur. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
67702
Mancini, Henry - Sounds and Scores: A Practical Guide to Professional Orchestration - Wise Publications - Good Paperback    £ 14.60
69065
Mander, Raymond and Mitchenson, Joe - Theatrical Companion to Shaw - Rockliff - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 50.00
66528
Mann, John E. - Southampton People Eminent Sotonians & Assorted Characters - Ensign Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.40
67256
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.40
68460
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
70082
MANN, Thomas - Buddenbrooks : The Decline of a Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 16.00
70288
Mansfield, Katherine - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69675
Manucci, Niccolao - Memoirs of the Mogul Court - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
70020
Marshall Collection - Armorial Worcester Porcelain of the First Period - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 60.00
67351
Marshall, Peter - Mother Leakey and the Bishop: A Ghost Story - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.55
69741
Marteilhe - Galley Slave: the autobiography of Jean Marteilhe - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
61541
Martin, Andrew (Editor) - Sussex Pictorial Memories Francis Frith Collection - Frith Publishing - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
65101
Martin, Gregory (ed.) - Canaletto - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 6.25
69748
Martin, Gregory (ed.) - Canaletto - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 6.00
68090
Marvell, Andrew - The Garden and Other Poems - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
69930
Marx, Groucho, Chico, Harpo Et Al. - The Best of the Marx Brothers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
65411
Massie, Robert K - Nicholas and Alexandra - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.35
70229
Masterman, J. C. - The Double - Cross System in the War of 1939 to 1945 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
68724
Mathers, Powys (transl) - The Book of the Thousand Nights & One Nights ( "Arabian Nights") - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 55.00
61477
Mathieson, Alan & Neil Forbes - The Royal Scotsman Consumables - Great Scottish & Western Railway Company - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.05
66686
Matthews, A L J - ALF'S MEMORIES Being The Boyhood Memories of A.L.J. Matthews (Part One only) - Privately Published - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.85
67245
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.55
69251
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
64665
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.95
65748
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.70
70053
Maugham, W. Somerset - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
61673
Maupassant Guy De - UNE VIE, Translated By Katharine Vivian - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.00
61457
Maupassant Guy De - UNE VIE, Translated By Katharine Vivian - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.70
69325
Maurice, David - The lion's roar: An anthology of the Buddha's teachings selected from the Pali canon - Rider - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.00
60067
Maxwell, James Clerk - A Dynamical Theory of the Electromagnetic Field - Scottish Academic Pr - Near Fine Paperback    £ 22.25
57764
MAYBURY, Maurice - Heaven- Born in Burma, Swan-song of the Heaven-Born - Folio Hadspen - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.35
52234
Mayes, Andrew - Sleep Mechanisms and Functions in Humans and Animals: An Evolutionary Perspective - Van Nostrand Reinhold - Near Fine Hardback    £ 8.70
67767
Mayo, Marjorie - Adult Learning, Critical Intelligence and Social Change - National Institute of Adult Continuing Education - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.30
61764
Mazzaro, Jerome (ed) - Modern American Poetry; Essays in Criticism - David McKay - Good+ Paperback    £ 4.75
63882
MBE, Lieutenant General Sir Hew Pike KCB DSO - FROM THE FRONTLINE: Family Letters and Diaries: 1900 to the Falklands and Afghanistan - Pen and Sword - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.05
60302
McCutechon, Ivan - The New Beetle - Carlton Books Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.45
63687
McEwan, Ian - Atonement - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 72.75
69865
McEwan, Ian - Atonement - Jonathan Cape - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
70087
McGonagall, William foreword by Spike Milligan - Poetic Gems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 7.00
66470
McIntosh, Michael - Robert Ruark's Africa - Countrysport Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 116.55
69076
McLean Jr. Albert F. - American Vaudeville As Ritual - University Press of Kentucky - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 100.00
69880
McTaggart, Lieut-Col M.F. - Stable and Saddle - Ludwig Koch - Good+ Hardback    £ 15.00
65818
Melville Herman - TYPEE - Folio Society / Dent - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.45
69734
Melville Herman - TYPEE - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 8.00
70287
Melville, James (ed.), Illustrated by Yukki Yaura - Japanese Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68382
Mendelssohn, Felix - The Great Piano Works of Felix Mendelssohn - Belwin-Mills - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
64390
Mercati, Maria - Tui Na: Massage to Awaken Body and Mind - Gaia Books Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.70
66355
Merian, Maria Sibylla - The Surinam Album - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 933.00
69801
Metropolitan Museum of Art - Liechtenstein, the princely collections - Metropolitan Museum of Art - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 25.00
63026
Meynell, Sir Francis - FOLIO 1968-1971 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 18.90
68556
Meynell, Sir Francis - FOLIO 21: A bibliography of The Folio Society 1947-1967. With an appraisal by Sir Francis Meynell. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
63027
Meynell, Sir Francis - FOLIO 21: A bibliography of The Folio Society 1947-1967. With an appraisal by Sir Francis Meynell. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.05
58169
Michel, Peter - Krishnamurti. Liebe und Freiheit. Annäherung an ein Geheimnis - Aquamarin Verlag - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.50
69708
Michelangelo translated by Elizabeth Jennings - The Sonnets of Michelangelo translated by Elizabeth Jennings - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
62898
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 18 Feb 3rd 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62889
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 21 Feb 24th 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
62900
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 34 May 26th 1973 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.70
62886
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 6 Nov 11th 1972 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 3.00
62887
Mighty World of Marvel - Mighty World of Marvel Issue 7 Nov 18th 1972 - Magazine Management - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
67863
Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra - Don Quixote The Ingenious Gentleman of La Mancha - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 33.80
66570
Miles Margaret R. - Plotinus on Body and Beauty - Blackwell - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.15
64829
Milhuff Dr. Chuck - PLUSING MINUSES: a Life Changing Answer to Failure - - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.60
53520
Mills, Derek - UPON A RIVER BANK - Derek Mills - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.65
70298
Mitford, Mary Russell - Our Village - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
60603
Mobley, John K - Make your own glass quilt and curtail hive disturbance Leaflet 12 - British Bee Breeders Association - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.95
50711
Modell, David - Tory Story - Vision On Publishing - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.90
67734
Moe, Ole Henrik - Sangen om Norge The song of Norway Norwegian Landscape Painting From 1814 to the Present - Dreyer - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 32.05
69059
Mogelon, Alex an Norman laliberté - Art in Boxes - Van Nostrand Reinhold - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 50.00
67503
Montaigne, Michel de - Twenty-Nine Essays Selected By Mortimer J. Adler - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.90
66435
Moody, Bert - 150 Years of Southampton Docks - Kingfisher Railway Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 6.20
66579
Moody, Bert - Southampton's Railways - Atlantic Publishers - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.70
63601
Moore, David - The Welsh Wars of Independence C.410-C.1415 - Tempus - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.40
68268
Mordden, Ethan - Opera Anecdotes - Oxford University Press Inc - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.00
67206
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.05
69682
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
70271
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
70132
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
70221
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.50
69979
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
69961
Morley, Sheridan & Heald, Tim - The Best of the Raconteurs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.00
63208
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.10
61726
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.05
62559
Morton, Frederic - A Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.90
67152
Morton, H V - In Search of England - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.20
67913
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
65793
Moss W Stanley - Ill Met By Moonlight - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.15
66318
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.50
69617
MOSS, H. St. L. B. (introduction by D. J. A. Mathew); BARRACHOUGH, Geoffrey; SOUTHERN, R. W.; MUNDY, John; HUIZINGA, J. (translator - F. Hopman); - THE STORY OF THE MIDDLE AGES. 5 vols. The Birth of the Middle Ages, by H.M.; The Crucible of the Middle Ages, by G.B.; The Making of the Middle Ages, by R.S.; The High Middle Ages, by J.M.; The Waning of the Middle Ages, by J.H. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
61551
Mote, Ashley - The Glory Days of Cricket: The Extraordinary Story of Broadhaifpenny Down - Robson Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.00
63007
Mrs Henry De La Pasture, Illustrated by John Lawrance - The Unlucky Family - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 3.85
61353
MULLER, Eugene - La Mionette - L. Conquet - Good+ Leather Hardback    £ 66.40
70019
Murdoch, John and John Twitchett - Painters and the Derby China Works - Trefoil - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
69081
Murphy, Carolynne; Murphy, Michael - Interior Elite : Who's Who in Design - Carolynne Murphy, - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
67694
Nam, Kwan, et al. - Contemporary Korean Western Painting: Illustrated Publication the Exhibition of Contemporary Korean Western Painting - Kwangmyong Publishing - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 91.40
68751
NASA - The Martian Landscape The Viking Lander Imaging Investigation - NASA - Very Good Hardback    £ 100.00
68691
NASH Paul W (Compiler) - Folio 50: A Bibliography of the Folio Society 1947-1996 - Folio Society Press & British Library - Fine Hardback/Fine Slipcase.   £ 38.00
70028
National Trust - THE BEARSTED COLLECTION Porcelain from Upton House Banbury - National Trust - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
58386
Neale, J E - Elizabeth I the First - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 24.10
63032
NEASOM, Mike, COOPER, Mick, and ROBINSON, Doug - Pompey: History of Portsmouth Football Club - Milestone Publications - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.05
66477
Nelson, Arthur - The Tudor Navy: The Ships, Men and Organisation, 1485-1603 - Conway Maritime Press Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 31.10
69058
Nelson, Benjamin - Tennessee Williams The Man And His Work - Peter Owen - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
68030
Nesbit, E - The Adventures of the Five Children: Five Children and It, The Story of the Amulet and The Phoenix and the Carpet - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 40.00
68053
Nesbit, E - The Adventures of the Treasure Seekers. [3 parts: The Story of the Treasure Seekers; The Wouldbegoods & New Treasure Seekers] - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 38.00
70208
Nesbit, E., Illustrated by Inga Moore - The Railway Children - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.00
55183
Nicholas, Tracy - Nelson's Battles: The Art of Victory in the Age of Sail - Gerald Duckworth & Company - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.35
55851
Nichols, Beverley et al - Lads of the Village Annual 60 Years of Service Aldershot - MRM Associates - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.80
65682
Nicholson, Felicity - Greek, Etruscan and Roman Pottery and Small Terracottas: A Brief Guide for the Small Collector, With a Note on Greek Dress - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.90
69039
Nicoll, A - The World Of Harlequin - Cambridge University Press - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 30.00
61695
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.35
63177
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.35
59921
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.20
64105
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.40
64602
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 3.00
64577
Nightingale, Joseph - Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Queen Caroline. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 3.40
62189
Nobutaka Ike, Norman D. Palmer, Keith Callard, George McT. Kahin Harold C. Hinton - Major Governments of Asia - Cornell University Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.30
65488
Norris, Gerald, Edited and with an Introduction by - William Dampier, Buccaneer Explorer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.60
67188
Norris, Gerald, Edited and with an Introduction by - William Dampier, Buccaneer Explorer - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.20
65730
Norris, Gerald, Edited and with an Introduction by - William Dampier, Buccaneer Explorer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.65
67900
Northern Rhodesia Information Dept - The Northern Rhodesia Handbook - Northern Rhodesia Information Dept - Good Paperback    £ 20.00
63744
Norton, Lucy - The Sun King and His Loves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 3.90
61694
Norton, Lucy - The Sun King and His Loves - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.00
69042
Norwich, John Julius - A History of Venice - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
65004
Nye, Doug - The Jack Brabham Story - Pavilion Books - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.75
63213
Oates, Joan - Babylon - Lost Cities of the Ancient World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 34.45
68463
O'Brian, Patrick - Master and Commander - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 23.00
69324
O'Connor, Richard - Jack London, A Biography - Victor Gollancz - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
68130
O'Hanlon Redmond - IN TROUBLE AGAIN. A Journey Between the Orinoco and the Amazon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 19.00
65997
O'Hanlon Redmond - IN TROUBLE AGAIN. A Journey Between the Orinoco and the Amazon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.70
64277
O'Hanlon Redmond - IN TROUBLE AGAIN. A Journey Between the Orinoco and the Amazon - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.75
66549
Olyslager, Piet - Reliant Radiant (Regal) Mark VIA Van No.88, Regal 3/25 Etc., from 1962 and All Supervan Models from 1964 - Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd - Very Good Paperback    £ 14.00
66457
Orbit Books - Veteran and Vintage Cars Book One - Orbit Books Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 7.75
69639
Orczy Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69211
Orczy Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
67453
Orczy Baroness - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.80
60053
Ordnance Survey - ORDNANCE SURVEY GAZETTEER OF GREAT BRITAIN: GIVING THE NATIONAL GRID REFERENCES TO ALL FEATURES NAMED ON THE 17 ORDNANCE SURVEY QUARTER-INCH MAPS. - Ordnance Survey - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.35
70042
Orwell, George - Animal Farm - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 11.00
70048
ORWELL, George - Homage to Catalonia - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 10.00
70301
Orwell, George - Reportage Collection. Five 5 Volumes, Boxed Set. My Country Right or Left; Funny, But Not Vulgar; Homage to Catalonia; The Road of Wigan Pier; Down and Out in Paris and London - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 70.00
62581
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.65
68541
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
63163
OSBORNE, Dorothy - Letters of Dorothy Osborne to Sir William Temple. - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.70
57750
O'Shaughnessy, Peter - The Fabulous Journey of Mac Con Glin A Tale of Ancient Cork - Sabrainne - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.50
54151
O'Sullivan, Seamus - Twenty-Five Lyrics - Pear Tree Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 26.15
69302
Oursel, Raymond - Living Architecture: Romanesque - Oldbourne - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
66550
Ovenden, John & Shayer, David - The Wreck of the Stella: Titanic of the Channel Islands - Guernsey Museums & Galleries - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 15.70
70275
Ovid - The Art of Love ( Ars Amatoria ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69873
Oxenham, Elsie Ethel Talbot et al - The British Girl's Annual - The Amalgamated Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 18.00
69094
Oxenham, Elsie J - The Abbey Girls in Town - Collins - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.00
66424
Oxford - New Fowler's Modern English Usage and Oxford Dictionary of Thematic Quotations - Oxford - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.20
67952
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
70158
Paine, Thomas - Rights of Man - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
68618
Pakenham, Thomas - The Boer War - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
61485
PARIAS Louis-Henri ( sous la direction de) - HISTOIRE DU PEUPLE FRANCAIS 5 volumes - Nouvelle librairie de France - Very Good Hardback    £ 53.60
69063
Paris Revue - La Nouvelle Eve Paris - Paris Revue - Good Paperback    £ 30.00
69653
Parker, Dorothy - The best of Dorothy Parker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
70273
Parker, Dorothy - The best of Dorothy Parker - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67588
Parker, Sir Peter - Bengal Engineer - The Pentland Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 13.55
61805
Parkman, Francis - The Conspiracy of Pontiac and the Indian War after the Conquest of Canada. - Macmillan - Good+ Hardback    £ 10.45
62256
Parsons, Robert Charles - Survivors and Lost Heroes: The Sea from Cape Race to Cape Ray - Books of Sea - Fine Paperback    £ 13.85
64532
PARVULESCO Jean - Le manteau de glace, récit suivi de 13 poèmes de Michel Marmin - Guy Trédaniel - Near Fine Paperback    £ 11.25
66559
Pasinetti, Luigi L. - Structural Change and Economic Growth : A Theoretical Essay on the Dynamics of the Wealth of Nations - Cambridge University Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.90
66590
Pasternak Boris - Doctor Zhivago - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.75
64979
Pastis, Stephan - The Crass Menagerie: A Pearls Before Swine Treasury - Andrews McMeel Publishing - Fine Paperback    £ 6.20
61770
Patmore, Coventry - Principle in Art, Religio Poetae and Other Essays - Duckworth - Very Good Hardback    £ 5.40
68354
Patterson, Michael - The Oxford Dictionary of Plays - OUP Oxford - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 23.00
60865
Paulos, John Allen - Once Upon a Number: The Hidden Mathematical Logic of Stories - Allen Lane - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.20
70264
Peake, Mervyn - Gormenghast, Titus Alone, and Titus Groan - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 100.00
69868
Pearce, K R - Uxbridge 1950-1970 - The Changing Town - Sutton - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
64040
Pearson, Michael Parker - The Archaeology of Death and Burial - Sutton Publishing Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.85
68403
Peers, M W - A History of the Manchester Golf Club 1882-1982 - Manchester Golf Club - Very Good Hardback    £ 13.00
68402
Pegler, Martin M. - arket, Supermarket and Hypermarket Design / 2 - Retail Reporting Corporation - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 40.00
66508
Pellegrino, Charles - Her Name, Titanic The Untold Story of the Sinking and Finding of the Unsinkable Ship - Robert Hale Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.20
69338
Penn Irving - Moments Preserved - Simon and Schuster - Near Fine Hardback/Poor Dustjacket/Very Good slipcase.   £ 400.00
60631
Percival, M. - Floral Biology - Pergamon - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.50
67902
Pernoud, Regine; Foreword By Katherine Anne Porter - The Retrial of Joan of Arc - Methuen & Co - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
70294
Perrault, Charles illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Perrault's Fairy Tales illustrated by Edmund Dulac - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
46976
Perry, Leslie - In the Shadow of the Hun - Paul Cave - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
67939
Petronius Arbiter, in a new translation by Frederick Rafael - Satyrica - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70276
Petronius Arbiter, in a new translation by Frederick Rafael - Satyrica - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
60542
Petroski, Henry - The Evolution of Useful Things: How Everyday Artefacts - From Forks and Pins to Paperclips and Zippers - Came to Be as They Are - Pavilion Books - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.50
61391
Pettit Charles P.C. - Reading Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 46.50
61394
Pettit, Charles P.C. (Editor) - New Perspectives on Thomas Hardy - Palgrave Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 33.20
67810
PEVSNER, Nikolaus & METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The North and East Anglia - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.20
67808
PEVSNER, Nikolaus & METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The West and Midlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 25.20
63252
PEVSNER, Nikolaus & METCALF, Priscilla - The Cathedrals of England: The West and Midlands - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 26.15
70039
Phelps Gilbert - From Myth to Modernism: A Short Guide to the World Novel - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69110
Phelps, Gilbert - A Short History of English Literature - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
69139
Phillips, Roger Martyn Rix - The Botanical Garden - Folio Society / Macmillan - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 35.00
69332
Picard Gilbert - Living Architecture: Roman - Oldbourne - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
70060
Piccolomini (Aeneas Sylvius), abridged with introduction by Leona C. Gabel, translated by Florence A. Gragg: - Secret Memoirs of a Renaissance Pope: The Commentaries of Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini, Pius II. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65664
Pietro della Valle , editor George Bull - The Journeys of Pietrodella Valle : The Pilgrim - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.75
68642
Pigafetta, Antonio - Magellan's Voyage: A Narrative Account of the First Navigation - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.00
60077
Pigot & Co - Counties of England: Pigot & Co.'s British Atlas - Salamander Books Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 19.05
68376
Pilson, Irene - Memories of Bitterne: A Patchwork of People and Places We Love - Irene Pilson - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.00
68299
Pincock, Stephen - The Origins of the Universe for Dummies - John Wiley & Sons - Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
66825
Pinker, Steven - The Language Instinct - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.65
61503
Pizzey, Graham (ed) - A separate creation: Discovery of wild Australia by explorers and naturalists - Carney ONeil - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 5.55
69806
Plante, Lynda La - Clean Cut - Simon & Schuster Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 11.00
66694
Platt, Colin - Archaeology in Medieval Southampton - Southampton Museums & Art Gallery - Fine Paperback    £ 6.70
69680
Plutarch - The Rise and Fall of Athens - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
68057
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 22.00
70243
Poe, Dickens, Le Fanu, Wilkie Collins, L T Meade, Arthur Conan Doyle, R Austin Freeman, Arthur Morrison, Maurice Leblanc, Baroness Orczy, E W Hornung, Ernest Bramah, G K Chesterton et al - Great Stories of Crime and Detection -Beginnings to 1920; The Twenties and Thirties; The Forties and Fifties; The Sixties to the Present [four volumes] - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 35.00
68595
Poe, Edgar Allan and Wilkie Collins - Tales of Mystery and Imagination and Tales of Suspense - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
66597
Polo, Marco Translated and Introduced by Ronald Latham - The Travels of Marco Polo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.60
68290
Pooley, Colin - Rivers and the British Landscape - Carnegie Publishing Ltd - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.00
67899
Potous, Paul - No Tears For The Crocodile - Hutchinson - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 10.00
67326
Potter, Beatrix - Tales Of Beatrix Potter 12 Volume Folio Society Set 1 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 77.30
69798
Potter, Beatrix - Tales Of Beatrix Potter 23 Volume Folio Society Set 1 and 2 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 140.00
63792
Powell, Anthony - O, How the Wheel Becomes It! - Heinemann - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.75
69988
POWER, Eileen - Medieval People - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
64668
Power, Eileen (Translated and with an Introduction and Notes by) - The Goodman of Paris (Le Menagier De Paris) : A Treatise on Moral and Domestic Economy By A Citizen of Paris C. 1393 - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.80
63568
Powicke, Sir Maurice - Oxford History of England The Thirteenth Century, 1216-1307 - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.85
66748
Pratt, Derek - London's Canals (Shire Library) (Shire Albums) - Shire Publications Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 4.15
66749
Pratt, Derek - The Architecture of Canals (Shire Album) - Shire Publications Ltd - Fine Paperback    £ 4.15
67189
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 21.65
69627
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 21.00
70244
Prebble, John - Glencoe & Culloden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.00
65740
Prescott, William - History of the Conquest of Mexico - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.10
69327
Price, M R C - The Whitland and Cardigan Railway. - Oakwood Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.00
60544
Price, Taff - Fly Patterns: An International Guide - Ward Lock Limited. - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.10
60804
Priestley, Graham - Angling in the Lothians: A Commentary and Guide to Freshwater Fishing - G Priestley - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 19.50
66073
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.95
68100
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
67147
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.45
66624
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.15
68178
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
67463
Priestley, J. B. - English Journey - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.55
69326
Prior Richard - Roe Stalking Shooting Times Library No 9 - Game Conservancy - Near Fine Hardback    £ 11.00
69328
Prior, Richard - Deer Management in Small Woodlands - Game Conservancy - Near Fine Hardback    £ 12.00
70021
Procopius (translator: Williamson, G. A.; Introduction: Ziegler, Philip) - Procopius : The Secret History - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 8.00
54032
Proulx, Gilles - Between France and New France: Life Aboard the Tall Sailing Ships - Dundurn Press - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.05
70139
Proust, Marcel Translated by C.K. Scott Moncrieff & Terence Kilmartin. - In Search of Lost Time ( Six Volume Two Box Set ) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 80.00
62605
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
62348
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
62277
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.35
67066
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
60908
Pullman, Phillip; eter Ackroyd;Helen Dunmore et al - FIRST FOLIO A Little Book of Folio Forewords - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.60
68549
Pushkin, A.S. - The Queen of Spades and The Captain's Daughter - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.00
70252
Quincey, Thomas De - The Confessions Of An English Opium-Eater - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67776
Quinn, Kenneth - Catullus: An Interpretation - Batsford - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 27.45
67493
Rabelais, Francois; Translated by John M. Cohen - The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel - Franklin Library - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 19.60
65082
Rachunas, Joseph - A New Owners Guide to Chinese Cresteds - TFH - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.90
61761
Racine, Jean Baptiste; Dunn, Douglas (translator) - Andromanche - Faber & Faber - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.40
69710
RADCLIFFE Ann - The Confessional of the Black Penitents - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
66816
RANCE ADRIAN - A Prospect Of Winchester, A Guide to the City Museum, - Winchester City Museum, - Near Fine Paperback    £ 7.50
65014
Rankin, Ian - Knots and Crosses - The Bodley Head Ltd - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 61.80
59283
Rankin, Ian - The Flood - Polygon - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 634.55
66670
Ransome, Arthur - Swallows and Amazons Adventures Set 2 featuring Missee Lee, The Big Six, Coot Club, Winter Holiday, and Secret Water - Folio Society / Jonathan Cape - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 96.35
62520
Ransome, Arthur - We Didn't Mean to Go to Sea - Jonathan Cape - Good Hardback    £ 13.95
69104
Raphael, Frederic - Of Gods and Men - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.00
70155
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
65323
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.55
68507
Reed, John - Ten Days That Shook the World - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
67707
REES, Christine Illustrated by A E Kennedy - Mitten the Kitten, from Listen with Mother. - Juvenile Productions - Good+ Hardback    £ 14.60
59475
Resing, W C M - Psychometrie & Psychodiagnostiek-Jeugd (Course no: PB22061) - Pearson - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.40
65086
Rhead, G F - Modern Wood Toymaking - E A Mortimer - Good Paperback    £ 16.55
69875
Rice, Dennis G - Dogs in English Porcelain of the 19th Century - Antique Collectors' Club - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
67824
Richards, Frank - Billy Bunter The Magnet Volume Number 1 Billy Bunter in the Land of the Pyramids featuring Magnet Numbers 1277-1284 - Howard Baker - Good+ Hardback    £ 14.45
68339
Richards, Julian C. - Stonehenge: A History in Photographs - English Heritage - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.00
65123
Richardson Joanna - The Brownings. A Biography compiled from contemporary sources - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.45
70063
Richardson Joanna - The Brownings. A Biography compiled from contemporary sources - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.00
70109
Richardson Joanna - Lord Byron - and Some of His Contemporaries - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
70257
RICHARDSON, Samuel (illustrated by Simon Brett; introduction Angus Wilson) - Clarissa or the History of a Young Lady (2 Volumes) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
69107
Richardson, Tim (editor) - A Gardener's Year - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 24.00
66441
Riches - Get it from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T Riches - Very Good Hardback    £ 28.65
66440
Riches - Get it from Riches Catalogue of Motor Accessories and Workshop Hand Tools - G T Riches - Good Hardback    £ 23.30
64022
Riewoldt, Otto - New Hotel Design - Laurence King Publishing - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 32.75
63983
Roberts, Samuel - Gweithiau - Evan Jones - Good Hardback    £ 20.70
58522
ROBERTSON, George - An Account of The Discovery of Tahiti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.30
68378
Robinson, Nick - The Directory of the Turf 2002: The International Guide to Horse Racing - Tomorrow's Guides - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 60.00
68397
Robinson, W. Heath - Railway Ribaldry Being 96 Pages Of Railway Humour - Gerald Duckworth - Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 35.00
67922
Roe, Edward - DIARY OF AN OLD CONTEMPTIBLE: From Mons to Baghdad 1914-1919; Private Edward Roe, East Lancashire Regiment - Pen and Sword - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.00
68405
Rogers, David - The Bodeleian Library and Its Treasures 1320-1700 - Aiden Ellis - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 14.00
62066
ROOKE Dennis & d'EGVILLE Alan - A Touch of the Sun. All You Need to Know and more About Holidays - Heinemann - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.55
64831
Roper, Peter A - Feel free to speak - The five steps to speaking - Roper / GTS - Fine Paperback    £ 6.05
61592
Rose, David - Guildford and District Memory Lane - Breedon Books - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.10
67911
Rosenthal, Eric - Cutlass and Yardarm - Howard B.Timmins - Very Good Hardback    £ 15.00
64529
Ross, Alan - To Whom it May Concern; New Poems 1952-57 - Hamish Hamilton - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.25
69280
Rossetti, William Michael - The Pre-Raphaelites and Their World: A Personal View. From Some Reminiscences and Other Writings of William Michael Rossetti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69109
Rossetti, William Michael - The Pre-Raphaelites and Their World: A Personal View. From Some Reminiscences and Other Writings of William Michael Rossetti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
69201
Rossetti, William Michael - The Pre-Raphaelites and Their World: A Personal View. From Some Reminiscences and Other Writings of William Michael Rossetti. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69322
Rost, Leo - The conch eaters - Wollstonecraft - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
66438
Rountree, F. R. G. - Birds of Sark as at 31 December 1972 - Sark Ornithological Committee - Very Good Paperback    £ 31.05
50579
Royal College of Art - Private Pursuits and Public Problems - Royal College of Art - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.80
70025
Royal Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals - The Animal World : A Monthly Advocate of Humanity. Volume XXXIII 33 1902 - Partridge - Very Good Hardback    £ 35.00
53228
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
59663
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.25
58283
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.55
69989
Ru Van Rossem - The Song of Songs - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
68414
Rubinstein, David - A Different World for Women : The Life of Millicent Garrett Fawcett - Ohio State University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
66572
Rude, George - The Crowd in History: A Study of Popular Disturbances in France and England, 1730-1848 - Serif - Fine Paperback    £ 8.65
60033
Rudinger, E (Ed) - Caring for Teeth - Consumers Association - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.40
68292
Rudoe, Judy - Cartier: 1900-39 - British Museum Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 11.00
67904
Ruge, Vice-Admiral Friedrich - Sea Warfare 1939-1945 A German Viewpoint - Cassell & Co - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
57586
Ruskin, John - The Queen of the Air: Being a Study of the Greek Myths of Cloud and Storm. - Smith Elder and Co - Good+ Hardback    £ 32.35
66806
Russell, Ronald - Lost Canals of England and Wales (Russell's Canal Books Series) - David & Charles PLC - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 18.45
67763
Ryan, Rosemary - Waterford Treasures: A Guide to the Historic and Archaeological Treasures of Waterford - Waterford Museum of Treasures - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 22.85
57771
Saben - SABEN'S COMMERCIAL DIRECTORY - HANDBOOK OF UGANDA 1960-61 - Saben's Directories - Very Good Hardback    £ 18.20
70279
Saggs, H.W.F.; Cook, J.M.; Gardiner, Alan and Gurney, O.R. - Empires of the Ancient Near East - 4 Volume Boxed Set - The Babylonians, The Egyptians, The Hittites, The Persians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
64946
Sahajananda, Sri Swami (Editor) - Call of Compassion - Divine Life Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.05
69689
Saikaku, Ihara, Illustrated by Severin, Mark - Five Japanese Love Stories (Koshoku Gonin Onna) - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.00
67502
Saint Augustine - The Confessions Of Saint Augustine - Franklin Library - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 16.90
59634
Saint-Simon. Duc de - Louis XIV at Versailles - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.10
63755
Saint-Simon. Duc de - Louis XIV at Versailles - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.55
67369
Saki - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.20
64619
Saki - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
65204
Saki - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.65
68605
Saki - Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67272
Saki - The Unbearable Bassington - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.75
67988
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70281
Saki [Munro, H.H.] - The Best of Saki - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
49884
Sakit Mammadov - Sakit Mammadov - Art of Azerbaijan - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.30
67293
Salgado, Gamini [ Introduction by Michael Wood ] - The Elizabethan Underworld - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
47452
Salinas, Cecilia and David - How to Play Canasta Del Uruguay - W H Allen - Very Good Paperback    £ 14.75
60032
Salmon, John E (ed) - The Surrey countryside: The interplay of land and people - University of Surrey - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.30
66786
Saltmarsh, D. - Hants and Dorset's Waterways (Viewing Hants & Dorset series) - James Pike Ltd - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 5.85
63564
Salway, Peter - Oxford History of England Roman Britain - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.70
66693
Sandell, Elsie M - Southampton Cavalcade - Wilson - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 7.20
66685
Sandell, Elsie M - Southampton Panorama - G F Wilson - Good+ Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.55
70026
Sandon, Henry - Flight and Barr Worcester Porcelain 1783-1840 - Antique Collectors' Club - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 80.00
70032
Sandon, John - The Dictionary of Worcester Porcelain - Volume 1: 1751-1851 - Antique Collectors' Club - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 52.00
61799
Sargent, Shirley - Pioneers in Petticoats. Yosemite's Early Women. 1856-1900 - Trans-Anglo Books Flying Spur Press - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.25
68609
Sassoon, Siegfried - Sherston's Progress - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
70251
Sassoon, Siegfried - THE COMPLETE MEMOIRS OF GEORGE SHERSTON. Three Volumes. Memoirs of a Fox-hunting Man. Sherston's Progress. Memoirs of an Infantry Officer. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 42.00
61351
Sassoon, Siegfried - The Weald of Youth - Viking - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 36.50
69073
Sayer, Les and Ball, Vernon - Tag On A Stringbag - Aspen - Near Fine Hardback    £ 15.00
65005
Scheuer, Michael - Marching Toward Hell: America and Islam After Iraq - Free Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.20
68383
Schubert, Franz - Masterpieces of Piano Music Franz Schubert - Music Sales - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
68385
Schumann, Robert - Great Piano Works of Robert Schumann - Belwin-Mills - Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
70010
Schumann, Robert - Masterpieces of Piano Music: Schumann - Music Sales Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.00
69776
Scott, Captain R F - Scott's Last Expedition - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 38.00
69713
Scott, Captain R F - Scott's Last Expedition - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.00
55590
Scott, P. H. - Towards Independence: Essays on Scotland (Determinations) - Polygon - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 3.55
61456
Scott, Sir Walter - In Ye Olden Time - Hodder and Stoughton - Very Good Paperback    £ 224.50
64950
Scott, Tony - The Increase Life - Eden Publications - Fine Paperback    £ 6.85
70093
Scott, Walter - The Bride of Lammermoor - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 11.00
69220
SCOTT, Walter, Illustrated by George Tute - Rob Roy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
69703
Scott. W.S. - The Trial of Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
63747
Segur De, Louis Philippe. - Memoirs Of Louis Philippe Comte De Segur. Edited With An Introduction By Eveline Cruickshanks. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 4.90
65183
Segur De, Louis Philippe. - Memoirs Of Louis Philippe Comte De Segur. Edited With An Introduction By Eveline Cruickshanks. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.95
68533
Segur De, Louis Philippe. - Memoirs Of Louis Philippe Comte De Segur. Edited With An Introduction By Eveline Cruickshanks. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 6.00
64988
Selby, Anna - Healthy Living: The Chakra Energy Plan: The Practical 7-step Program to Energize and Revitalize - Duncan Baird Publishers - Fine Paperback    £ 6.50
68607
SELLAR Walter Carruthers & YEATMAN Robert Jullian - 1066 and all that. A memorable history of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
70299
SELLAR Walter Carruthers & YEATMAN Robert Jullian - 1066 and all that. A memorable history of England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
69621
SEWARD, Desmond - The Monks Of War. The Military Orders. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
61525
Shadbolt, Maurice - Monday's Warriors NZ - Hodder & Stoughton Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.60
67473
Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.30
69769
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress A Midsummer Night's Dream - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 150.00
68436
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Hamlet - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 230.00
68439
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Othello - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 230.00
69768
Shakespeare, William - The Letterpress Othello - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 150.00
69867
Shaw, John F. - At Duty's Call on Land and Sea - John F. Shaw - Good+ Hardback    £ 25.00
63716
Shelley; Church, Richard. Selected and Introduced By. - Poems of Shelley - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback    £ 30.35
66576
Sheppard, E W - RED COAT An Anthology of the British Soldier During the Last Three Hundred Years - Batchworth Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 6.05
63112
Sherman, William T. - From Atlanta to the Sea - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.35
70266
Shirer, William L - The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 31.00
61415
Shirley David - The History of Rock and Roll - Franklin Watts - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 4.95
61787
Siggins A - Shooting with Rifle and Camera: Filming The Four Feathers - A Big-Game Thriller - Wright and Son - Good+ Hardback    £ 30.75
70014
Simpson, Kenneth - Keyboard Harmony and Improvisation - Alfred Lengnick - Very Good Paperback    £ 8.00
69724
Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth Lockyer, R. (ed) - The Trial of Charles I A Contemporary Account Taken from the Memoirs of Sir Thomas Herbert and John Rushworth - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
68216
Sitwell, Edith - English Eccentrics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
70145
Sitwell, Edith - English Eccentrics - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
61384
Skinner, John - Journal of a Somerset Rector, 1803-34 - Kingsmead - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 46.50
54674
Smeeton, Miles - Sunrise to Windward - Sheridan House - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.90
68676
SMILES, Samuel - The Lives of George and Robert Stephenson. - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.00
68411
Smith, Rodney - In the Land of Light: Israel, a Portrait of Its People - Andre Deutsch, - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.00
58825
Smith, William J - JUBILEE 1901-1951 (ALL SAINTS' EASTLEIGH) - ALL SAINTS' EASTLEIGH - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.05
61533
Smithers, Reay H. N. - Land Mammals of Southern Africa: A Field Guide - Macmillan - Near Fine Hardback    £ 6.55
63260
Smollett, Tobias - Travels Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
68558
Smollett, Tobias; wood-engravings by Frank Martin. - The Adventures of Roderick Random - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
68606
Somerville, E.E. And Ross, Martin - Experiences Of An Irish R M - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
67403
Somerville, E.E. And Ross, Martin - Experiences Of An Irish R M - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.35
65133
Somerville, E.E. And Ross, Martin - Experiences Of An Irish R M - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
68421
SOTHEBY'S - SOTHEBY'S London Thursday 11 February 1999. MAGNIFICENT SILVER-GILT OBJECTS of VERTU and MINIATURES from the Rothschild and Rosebery Collection, Mentmore - SOTHEBY'S - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
63848
Southampton Corporation - The Queens (Queen Elizabeth, QE2, Queen Mary Liners) - Southampton Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 17.65
66691
Southampton Corporation - The Queens [ R.M.S. Queen Mary, R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth, R.M.S. Queen Elizabeth 2 ] - Southampton Corporation - Near Fine Paperback    £ 20.70
61253
Southey, Robert - Life of Nelson - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 4.75
67460
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.15
67201
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.05
70149
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
70222
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
69651
Spark, Muriel - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
68470
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
68114
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
69986
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
69655
Spavens, William (ed. N.A.M. Rodger) - Memoirs of a Seafaring Life: The Narrative of William Spavens, Pensioner on the Naval Chest at Chatham - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
69062
Spence, Basil and Henk Snoek - Out of the ashes : a progress through Coventry Cathedral - Geoffrey Bles - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
66507
Spencer, Earl Charles - Blenheim: Battle for Europe - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.75
67623
Spiegl, Fritz - Fritz Spiegl's Book of Musical Blunders: And Other Musical Curiosities - Robson Books Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 5.65
69048
Spotlight - Spotlight Casting Directory for Stage, Screen, Radio and Television 102 Autumn 1958 Vol 3 Actresses Leading and Younger Leading - Spotlight - Good Paperback    £ 35.00
60652
St John, Charles - Wild Sports and Natural History of the Highlands - Mercat Press - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 11.65
66530
Standfield, F. G. - A History of East Meon - Phillimore & Company - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 29.55
63348
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.20
59922
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.85
61254
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.30
57255
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.60
60361
Stanhope, Philip - PHILIP STANHOPE, FOURTH EARL OF CHESTERFIELD: LETTERS TO HIS SON - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 5.90
68217
Stanislavski, Constantin - My Life in Art - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
70128
Stanislavski, Constantin - My Life in Art - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69924
Stanislavski, Constantin - My Life in Art - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
65017
Starkey, Reg - Samples of 1 - Millennium PLC - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.75
69919
Stashower, Daniel , Jon L. Lellenberg, Charles Foley - Arthur Conan Doyle: A Life in Letters - HarperPress - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.00
65062
Stearn, William T. - Botanical Latin: History, Grammar, Syntax, Terminology, and Vocabulary - David & Charles Publishers - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.25
69711
Stedman Captain John, Bryant Christopher - Expedition to Surinam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
67674
Steer, Vincent - Printing Design and Layout - Virtue & Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.00
68152
Steinbeck, John - Travels with Charley in Search of America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69958
Steinbeck, John - Travels with Charley in Search of America - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65395
Stendhal - Scarlet and Black. a Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. Translated and with an Introduction By Margaret R B Shaw - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.40
65514
Stendhal - Scarlet and Black. a Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. Translated and with an Introduction By Margaret R B Shaw - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
67203
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.55
65734
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.65
64649
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.95
65296
Stephen, Leslie - Hours In A Library (Three volumes in a slipcase). - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.55
69339
Sternberg, Jacques, Edited by Marina Henderson - Kitsch - Academy Editions - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 20.00
63785
Sterne, Laurence - A Sentimental Journey Through France and Italy - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.10
69941
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
70059
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Catriona - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
70070
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69939
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Kidnapped - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
68173
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Amateur Emigrant & The Silverado Squatters - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
70157
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
68231
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Body-Snatcher and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
68232
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Isle of Voices and other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
69938
Stevenson, Robert Louis - The Master of Ballantrae - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
68127
Stevenson, Robert Louis - Travels - 3 Volume Boxed Set Comprising 'An Inland Voyage', 'Across the Plains', and 'In the South Seas' - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 33.00
70111
STEVENSON, Robert Louis - Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes (Drawings by Edward Ardizzone) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
67262
Stevenson, Robert Louis, Illustrated by Hutton, Clarke intro by H E Bates - The Beach of Falesa - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.75
63172
Stevenson, Robert Louis; Matulay, Laszlo (ill) - The Treasure of Franchard - Story Classics / Rodale Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.60
69273
STEWART, Charles W (Selected by) - Ghost Stories and Other Horrid Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 16.00
68026
STEWART, Charles W (Selected by) - Ghost Stories and Other Horrid Tales - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 13.00
69608
STEWART, Charles W (Selected by) - Ghost Stories and Other Horrid Tales - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
61403
Stewart, J. I. M. - Writers of the Early Twentieth Century: Hardy to Lawrence (Oxford History of English Literature - Oxford University Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.95
69303
Stierlin, Henri - Living Architecture: Mayan - Oldbourne - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
67916
Stoneham, C T - Big Stuff African Big Game and its Hunters - John Long - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 35.00
61480
Storrs-Lee, W - The Islands (Hawaii) - Holt Rheinhart - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.00
62372
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.35
69673
Strachey, Lytton - Eminent Victorians - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 5.00
66566
Strange, K H - The Climbing Boys. A Study of Sweep's Apprentices 1773-1875 - Allison & Busby - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 6.05
69870
Streatfield, Noel - Aunt Clara - Collins - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 28.00
68619
Stringer, Jenny (Ed.) - The Oxford Companion to Twentieth-Century Literature in English - Oxford University Press - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.00
59435
Strom, Mary - The Ultimate Jack Russell Terrier - Ringpress Books - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 17.10
69848
Stuart, Esme - Carried Off: A Story of Pirate Times - National Society's Depository - Good Hardback    £ 20.00
64020
Sudjic, Deyan - Norman Foster, Richard Rogers, James Stirling: New Directions in British Architecture - Thames & Hudson Ltd - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.95
70236
Suetonius (Robert Graves Transl.): - The Twelve Caesars - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 11.00
60110
Surrey County Council - LIST OF ANTIQUITIES AND CONSERVATION AREAS. - Surrey County Council - Good Paperback    £ 3.80
61465
Surtees R S, illustrated by Phiz - Hawbuck Grange, Or, the Sporting Adventures of Thomas Scott, Esq. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.50
70040
Surtees R S, illustrated by Phiz - Hawbuck Grange, Or, the Sporting Adventures of Thomas Scott, Esq. - Surtees Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 12.00
65289
Surtees, R S - Hillingdon Hall - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 9.00
63756
Surtees, R.S. - Plain or Ringlets? - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 13.00
65968
Sutcliff, Rosemary - Wanderings of Odysseus, The: The Story of the Odyssey - Frances Lincoln - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 10.15
67880
Sutherland, J A - Victorian Fiction: Writers, Publishers, Readers - Palgrave Macmillan - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
68162
Sutherland, John - The Folio Book of Literary Puzzles - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 15.00
60479
Sutherland, John (Editor) - The Oxford Book of English Love Stories - Oxford University Press, USA - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.15
62197
Sutherland, Stuart - Irrationality: The Enemy Within - Constable - Good+ Paperback    £ 6.20
61479
Suyin, Han - The Crippled Tree: China: Biography, History and Autobiography - Jonathan Cape - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 6.90
69701
Swift, Jonathan - Gulliver's Travels ( The Voyages of Lemuel Gulliver to Lilliput & Brobdingnag ) - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 35.00
65006
Swindells, David J. - Restoring Period Timber-framed Houses - David & Charles PLC - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 16.25
69660
Symons A J A - The Quest for Corvo. With Introductions by Sir Norman Birkett and Sir Shane Leslie - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 9.00
70248
Symons A J A - The Quest for Corvo. With Introductions by Sir Norman Birkett and Sir Shane Leslie - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
60086
Syson, Leslie - The Watermills of Britain - David and Charles - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 5.05
69872
Talbot, Ethel Violet Methley, May Wynne, Margaret Field et al - Every Girl's Annual Volume Three - Pilgrim Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 12.00
69334
Tanitch, Robert - Oscar Wilde on Stage and Screen - Methuen - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
68564
Tannahill, Reay - Paris in the Revolution - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.00
64081
Tannahill, Reay - Paris in the Revolution - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.45
63725
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 6.20
65103
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.80
69662
Tannahill, Reay - Regency England - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good+ Dustjacket    £ 8.00
62572
Tannahill, Reay - The Fine Art of Food - Folio Society - Fine Hardback    £ 3.05
68366
Tasker, George - Ilford Past and Present - Redbridge Libraries - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
66534
TAYLOR, JOHN W R (EDITOR) - JANE'S ALL THE WORLD'S AIRCRAFT - MACDONALD - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 15.55
68727
Taylor, A J P - The Origins of the Second World War - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 24.00
70242
Taylor, A. J. P. - A Century of Conflict, 1848-1948, Five Volumes - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 35.00
61390
Taylor, Ina - George Eliot - Weidenfeld & Nicholson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.30
65780
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Poor slipcase.   £ 6.90
67224
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.20
69838
Taylor, Meadows - Confessions Of A Thug - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
64526
Taylor, Richard (Ed) - Watercolour Landscapes Projects Tips and Techniques - Amber Books - Fine Paperback    £ 6.75
67317
Taylour William and John Chadwick - THE MYCENAEANS and the Decipherment of Linear B - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.10
69105
Tennyson, Lord Alfred - In Memoriam Arthur H.Hallam with an Introduction and Notes By Kingsley Hart - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
54467
Terabe Shigeru - Micellar Electrokinetic Chromatography Volume 3 - Beckman Instruments - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.30
68353
Terry, R.C. - Oxford Reader's Companion to Trollope (Oxford Readers) - Oxford University Press - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 17.00
67883
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
69957
Tey, Josephine - The Franchise Affair - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 8.00
64100
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.55
62634
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
65124
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
63151
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.50
68477
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
64757
Thackeray William Makepeace - Drawn from Life - The Journalism of William Makepeace Thackeray - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.20
63729
Thackeray, W M - The History of Henry Esmond. Colonel in the Service of Her Majesty Queen Anne - Folio Society - Poor Hardback    £ 8.65
63361
THACKERAY, William Makepeace - The Rose and the Ring or the History of Prince Giglio and Prince Bulbo - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.45
69758
The Bible - The Bible with the Apocrypha King James Version - Folio Society - Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 95.00
69756
The Holkham Bible - The Holkham Bible - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 150.00
62909
The Wizard - The Wizard 3 issues - D C Thomson - Very Good Paperback    £ 7.10
68074
Thesiger, Wilfred - Thesiger in Arabia : Arabian sands & The marsh arabs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 60.00
61327
Thirlwell Angela (ed) - The Folio Anthology of Autobiography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.30
67974
Thomas Dylan , Louis MacNeice, Fyodor M. Dostoyevsky, Washington Irving, Stephen Potter, ETA Hoffmann, - The Folio Christmas Book, a Collection of Seasonal Stories and Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 13.00
63678
Thomas Edward & Haslehust E W - The Isle of Wight - Blackie & Son - Very Good Hardback    £ 25.45
63132
Thomas More & Horace Walpole & Paul Kendall Editor - Richard III The Great Debate: Sir Thomas More History of Richard III, Horace Walpole, Historic Doubts on the Life and Reign of King Richard III - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.60
69821
Thomas, Dylan - UNDER MILK WOOD A Play for Voices - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
60767
Thomas, Henry Sullivan - Tank Angling in India - Higginbotham/ Hamilton - Good Hardback    £ 227.75
70088
Thompson (Roger), editor - The Witches of Salem - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
68531
Thompson Peter E ( Editor ) - Contemporary Chronicles of the Hundred Years War from the Works of Jean Le Bel Jean Froissart & Enguerrand De Monstrelet. Translated & Edited by Peter E. Thompson - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
70001
Thompson Peter E ( Editor ) - Contemporary Chronicles of the Hundred Years War from the Works of Jean Le Bel Jean Froissart & Enguerrand De Monstrelet. Translated & Edited by Peter E. Thompson - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 8.00
64836
Thompson, Geoff - The Great Escape: The 10 Secrets to Loving Your Life and Living Your Dreams - Summersdale Publishers - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.00
68728
Thurber, James - My Life and Hard Times and Other Observations, selected with an introduction by Tim Wilkinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 6.00
67242
Thurber, James - My Life and Hard Times and Other Observations, selected with an introduction by Tim Wilkinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.40
69046
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.00
68110
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 4.50
70272
THURBER, James - The Genius of James Thurber - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
68741
Tien Han - The Famous Actor Mei Lan-Fang - Foreign Languiages Press - Good+ Hardback    £ 50.00
64792
Tillyard, Stella - Aristocrats - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 23.80
65974
Titchiner, Rose - Truly Divine - Waterlily Books - Very Good+ Paperback/Good slipcase.   £ 10.85
60223
Toland, John - In Mortal Combat: Korea, 1950-1953 - William Morrow - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 4.45
69103
Tolstoy, Leo - Leo Tolstoy: The Collected Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 85.00
69026
TORY Peter, Illustrated by Giles - GILES - A Life in Cartoons - Headline - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 7.00
65117
Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Introduction and Notes by David Piper - Paris Album - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 7.15
69731
Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Introduction and Notes by David Piper - Paris Album - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 11.00
60686
Transport, Dept.of - Road Accidents, Great Britain 1990 - Stationery Office Books - Near Fine Paperback    £ 12.95
63862
Travis, Dave Lee - A Bit of a Star Media Women: Their Fine Points and Phobias - Kodak - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.85
61578
Tree, Isabela - The Ruling Passion of John Gould: A Biography of the British Audubon - Grove Press - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.00
68320
Tremlett, Giles - Ghosts of Spain: Travels Through a Country's Hidden Past - Faber and Faber - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.00
67699
Trevelyan, George, Macaulay - A History of England Volume 5: England Under The Stuarts - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 7.80
65731
Trevelyan, Raleigh - The Shadow of Vesuvius - Pompeii A.D. 79 - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 4.90
70119
Trollope Anthony - The Two Heroines of Plumplington and Other Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.00
67560
Trollope, Anthony - An Autobiography - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.20
68153
Trollope, Anthony - An Autobiography - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65300
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.70
65226
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.85
69896
Trollope, Anthony - An Eye For An Eye - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67437
Trollope, Anthony - An Old Man's Love - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.05
68696
Trollope, Anthony - An Old Man's Love - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67088
Trollope, Anthony - Ayala's Angel - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 5.70
67555
Trollope, Anthony - Ayala's Angel - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 9.05
68665
Trollope, Anthony - Ayala's Angel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 9.00
69190
Trollope, Anthony - Ayala's Angel - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
69130
Trollope, Anthony - Barchester Towers - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
70120
Trollope, Anthony - Barchester Towers - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.00
65552
Trollope, Anthony - Brown, Jones and Robinson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.40
68455
Trollope, Anthony - Brown, Jones and Robinson - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
70094
Trollope, Anthony - Can You Forgive Her - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
69893
Trollope, Anthony - Castle Richmond - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69178
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67427
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.45
69891
Trollope, Anthony - Cousin Henry - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69132
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Thorne - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
70122
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Thorne - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
67101
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.40
65291
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.90
67559
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 6.80
57634
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.30
67361
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 4.70
60239
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 5.70
69899
Trollope, Anthony - Doctor Wortle's School - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
58264
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 5.40
69131
Trollope, Anthony - Framley Parsonage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
65556
Trollope, Anthony - Harry Heathcote Of Gangoil: A Tale Of Australian Bush Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.30
69154
Trollope, Anthony - Harry Heathcote Of Gangoil: A Tale Of Australian Bush Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65143
Trollope, Anthony - Harry Heathcote Of Gangoil: A Tale Of Australian Bush Life - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.20
68525
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65140
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.50
67545
Trollope, Anthony - He Knew He Was Right - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.60
58798
Trollope, Anthony - Is He Popenjoy? - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 11.30
68522
Trollope, Anthony - Is He Popenjoy? - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69155
Trollope, Anthony - John Caldigate - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
68701
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 36.00
67395
Trollope, Anthony - Kept in the Dark - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.40
65557
Trollope, Anthony - La Vendee: An Historical Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.40
69153
Trollope, Anthony - La Vendee: An Historical Romance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
68520
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67543
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.20
69897
Trollope, Anthony - Lady Anna - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68517
Trollope, Anthony - Linda Tressel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
69181
Trollope, Anthony - Linda Tressel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 10.00
58658
Trollope, Anthony - Linda Tressel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.75
65219
Trollope, Anthony - Linda Tressel - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.65
63317
Trollope, Anthony - Mary Gresley and Other Stories - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.90
69151
Trollope, Anthony - MISS MACKENZIE - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
58637
Trollope, Anthony - Mr Scarborough's Family - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.60
65149
Trollope, Anthony - Mr Scarborough's Family - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.95
67428
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 16.45
68514
Trollope, Anthony - Nina Balatka - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
69175
Trollope, Anthony - Orley Farm - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65292
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.15
67371
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.55
67557
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.35
69906
Trollope, Anthony - Rachel Ray - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
65212
Trollope, Anthony - Ralph the Heir - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.30
68510
Trollope, Anthony - Ralph the Heir - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
68516
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
67362
Trollope, Anthony - Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
68361
Trollope, Anthony - South Africa Volume 1 - The History Press - Fine Paperback    £ 9.00
65227
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.65
69176
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
65511
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase    £ 9.75
68523
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
69900
Trollope, Anthony - The American Senator - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68670
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69898
Trollope, Anthony - The Belton Estate - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
68673
Trollope, Anthony - The Bertrams - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69904
Trollope, Anthony - The Bertrams - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
69907
Trollope, Anthony - The Claverings - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 15.00
68699
Trollope, Anthony - The Fixed Period - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 31.00
67448
Trollope, Anthony - The Golden Lion Of Granpere - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 11.05
68521
Trollope, Anthony - The Golden Lion Of Granpere - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67562
Trollope, Anthony - The Kellys And The O'Kellys; Or Landlords And Tenants - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 8.75
69911
Trollope, Anthony - The Landleaguers - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 13.00
70121
Trollope, Anthony - The Small House at Allington - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 6.00
68672
Trollope, Anthony - The Three Clerks - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
69187
Trollope, Anthony - The Three Clerks - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
67549
Trollope, Anthony - The Vicar of Bullhampton - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.15
68519
Trollope, Anthony - The Vicar of Bullhampton - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 44.00
65677
Trollope, Frances - Domestic Manners of the Americans - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.90
67703
Tromans, Nicholas - David Wilkie Painter of Everyday Life - Dulwich Picture Gallery - Near Fine Paperback    £ 25.60
62257
Trowler, Paul - Investigating Mass Media - Collins Educational - Very Good Paperback    £ 4.15
68298
TRUSSLER, Simon - The Cambridge illustrated history of British theatre - Cambridge University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 25.00
64015
Trustram, Myna - Women of the Regiment: Marriage and the Victorian Army - Cambridge University Press - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 25.00
69802
Ts'ao Hsueh-Chin, Kao Ngo - A Dream of Red Mansions - Foreign Languages Press - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 15.00
69228
TUCHMAN, Barbara - The Coming of the Great War: The Proud Tower; The Guns of August - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 28.00
70260
TUCHMAN, Barbara - The Coming of the Great War: The Proud Tower; The Guns of August - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
69945
TUCHMAN, Barbara - The March of Folly: from Troy to Vietnam - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
69238
TUCHMAN, Barbara - THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 31.00
64640
TUCHMAN, Barbara - THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 28.15
70259
TUCHMAN, Barbara - THE MIRROR OF THE PAST A Distant Mirror / The March of Folly - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 29.00
68562
Tucker, Ralph - Ralph Rashleigh - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.00
66472
Tunstall, B. - Naval Warfare in the Age of Sail: The Evolution of Fighting Tactics, 1650-1815 - Conway Maritime Press Ltd - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 27.20
67852
Turgenev Ivan - Fathers and Sons - Easton Press - Fine Leather Hardback    £ 24.15
62648
Turgenev Ivan - The Torrents Of Spring - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.95
63150
Turgenev Ivan - The Torrents Of Spring - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.65
61259
Turgenev, Ivan - Love and Death. Six stories. Translated and with introduction by Richard Freeborn. Lithographs by Elisa Trimby. - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 4.70
62302
TURNER, ETHEL compiled by POOLE, PHILIPPA TURNER - THE DIARIES OF ETHEL TURNER - Lansdowne Press - Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 16.10
70282
Turner, Thomas - The Diary of a Village Shopkeeper - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
68964
TV Comic - TV Comic 529 3rd Feb 1962 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68966
TV Comic - TV Comic 554 28th July 1962 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
68968
TV Comic - TV Comic 580 26th Jan 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68969
TV Comic - TV Comic 586 9th Mar 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68970
TV Comic - TV Comic 588 23rd Mar 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
68971
TV Comic - TV Comic 594 4th May 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
68972
TV Comic - TV Comic 595 11th May 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
68973
TV Comic - TV Comic 597 25th May 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68974
TV Comic - TV Comic 612 7th Sep 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68975
TV Comic - TV Comic 616 5th Oct 1963 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68976
TV Comic - TV Comic 651 6th Jun 1964 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
68977
TV Comic - TV Comic 652 13th Jun 1964 - TV Publications - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
68978
TV Comic - TV Comic 653 20th Jun 1964 - TV Publications - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
62047
TV Tornado - TV Tornado Issue 2 Jan 21st 1967 - National Periodical - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
62049
TV Tornado - TV Tornado Issue 5 Feb 11th 1967 - National Periodical - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 11.00
69352
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 10 27/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 40.00
69437
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 102 31/12/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69438
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 103 07/01/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69440
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 105 21/01/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69442
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 107 04/02/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69443
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 108 11/02/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69444
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 109 18/02/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69353
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 11 03/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
69445
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 110 25/02/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69446
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 111 04/03/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69447
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 112 11/03/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69448
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 113 18/03/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69450
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 115 01/04/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69452
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 117 15/04/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69453
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 118 22/04/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69354
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 12 10/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
69455
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 121 13/05/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69456
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 123 27/05/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69457
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 124 03/06/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
69458
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 125 10/06/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69459
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 126 17/06/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69460
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 127 24/06/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69462
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 129 08/07/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69463
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 130 15/07/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69464
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 131 22/07/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69465
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 132 29/07/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69466
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 133 05/08/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
69467
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 134 12/08/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69468
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 135 19/08/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69470
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 137 02/09/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69471
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 138 09/09/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69472
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 139 16/09/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69356
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 14 24/04/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 20.00
69473
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 140 23/09/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69475
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 142 07/10/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69476
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 143 14/10/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69477
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 144 21/10/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69478
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 145 28/10/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69479
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 146 04/11/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68986
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 147 11/11/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
69480
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 147 11/11/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69481
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 148 18/11/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69482
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 149 25/11/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
69357
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 15 01/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
69483
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 150 02/12/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Poor Paperback    £ 6.00
69484
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 151 09/12/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69485
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 152 16/12/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69486
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 153 23/12/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69487
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 154 30/12/1967 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
62001
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 155 06/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 60.20
69488
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 155 06/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69489
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 156 13/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69490
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 157 20/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69491
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 158 27/01/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
69492
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 159 03/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69358
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 16 08/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
69493
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 160 10/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68987
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 161 17/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
69494
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 161 17/02/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69496
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 163 02/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69497
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 164 09/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69498
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 165 16/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69500
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 167 30/03/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69501
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 168 06/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69502
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 169 13/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69359
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 17 15/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 30.00
66952
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 170 20/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 14.35
69503
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 170 20/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69504
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 171 27/04/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69506
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 173 11/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
68988
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 174 18/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
69507
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 174 18/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68989
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 175 25/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69508
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 175 25/05/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69509
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 176 01/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69510
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 177 08/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69511
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 178 15/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69512
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 179 22/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
69360
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 18 22/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
68982
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 18 22/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 12.00
68990
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 180 29/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69513
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 180 29/06/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69514
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 181 06/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
66964
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.65
69515
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 182 13/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
66966
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 184 27/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.65
69517
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 184 27/07/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69518
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 185 03/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
66968
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 186 10/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.65
69519
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 186 10/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69520
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 187 17/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69521
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 188 24/08/1968 featuring Stingray Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69361
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 19 29/05/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
69523
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 190 07/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69524
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 191 14/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68904
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
68993
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
69525
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 192 21/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
68994
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 193 28/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
69526
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 193 28/09/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68995
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
69527
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 194 05/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68996
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 195 12/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
69528
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 195 12/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68997
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 196 19/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69529
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 196 19/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68998
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
68909
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.00
69530
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 197 26/10/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68999
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 198 02/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
69531
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 198 02/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69000
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 199 09/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
69532
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 199 09/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69362
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 20 05/06/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 30.00
69533
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 200 16/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69534
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 201 23/11/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69537
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 204 14/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69538
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 205 21/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69539
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 206 28/12/1968 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69540
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 207 04/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69541
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 208 11/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69542
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 209 18/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69363
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 21 12/06/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 10.00
68921
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
69543
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 210 25/01/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69544
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 211 01/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69545
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 212 08/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69547
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 214 22/02/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69548
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 215 01/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69549
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 216 08/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69550
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 217 15/03/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69553
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 220 05/04/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69554
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 221 12/04/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69555
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 222 19/04/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69557
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 224 03/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69558
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 225 10/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69559
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 226 17/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69560
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 227 24/05/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69562
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 229 07/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69563
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 230 14/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69564
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 231 21/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69565
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 232 28/06/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69566
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 233 05/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69567
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 234 12/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69568
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 235 19/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69569
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 236 26/07/1969 Captain Scarlet Thunderbirds and Zero X - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69366
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 24 03/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 16.00
62793
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 25 10/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 24.45
69367
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 25 10/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 25.00
68837
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 26 17/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69368
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 26 17/07/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 25.00
69371
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 29 07/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 25.00
61881
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 29 07/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 16.90
69345
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 3 6/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 75.00
62798
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 30 14/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 20.35
61882
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 30 14/08/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 16.05
68984
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 33 04/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 13.00
69375
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 33 04/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 20.00
68840
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 34 11/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 11.00
69377
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 36 25/09/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 40.00
69378
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 37 02/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 20.00
69379
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 38 09/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 20.00
69346
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 4 13/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 40.00
65895
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 41 30/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 12.35
61892
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 41 30/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 15.20
69382
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 41 30/10/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 14.00
69384
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 43 13/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
69385
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 44 20/11/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
69387
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 46 04/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
69388
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 47 11/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 18.00
69389
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 48 18/12/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
69347
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 5 20/02/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 50.00
69391
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 50 01/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 28.00
69392
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 51 08/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 18.00
68949
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 53 22/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69394
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 53 22/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 18.00
69395
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 54 29/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68985
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 54 29/01/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 12.00
68860
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 58 26/02/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
69399
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 59 05/03/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69401
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 61 19/03/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69403
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 63 02/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69404
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 64 09/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69405
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 65 16/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69406
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 66 23/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
66848
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 66 23/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 14.35
66849
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 67 30/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.65
69407
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 67 30/04/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68870
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 68 07/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
69408
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 68 07/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68871
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 69 14/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
69409
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 69 14/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69349
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 7 06/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 40.00
62777
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 7 06/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 34.70
69410
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 70 21/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69411
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 71 28/05/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69412
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 72 04/06/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69413
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 73 11/06/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
65907
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 74 18/06/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.35
69414
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 74 18/06/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69415
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 75 25/06/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69416
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 76 02/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
62834
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 16.30
66859
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.65
69417
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 77 09/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69418
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 78 16/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68879
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 79 23/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
66861
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 79 23/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.65
61929
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 79 23/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.00
69419
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 79 23/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69350
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 8 13/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 40.00
69420
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 80 30/07/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 15.00
69421
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 81 06/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.00
66864
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 82 13/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 12.90
68953
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 82 13/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Poor Paperback    £ 6.00
68882
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 82 13/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 10.00
69422
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 82 13/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69423
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 83 20/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68884
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 84 27/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 12.00
66866
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 84 27/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.65
69424
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 84 27/08/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69425
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 86 10/09/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69351
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 9 20/03/1965 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Supercar Lady Penelope and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 40.00
69426
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 91 15/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68892
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 92 22/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 8.00
66874
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 92 22/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.65
69427
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 92 22/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69428
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 93 29/10/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69429
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 94 05/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
68895
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 95 12/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 8.00
66877
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 95 12/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Fine Paperback    £ 16.35
69430
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 95 12/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69431
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 96 19/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
65918
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 97 26/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Very Good Paperback    £ 13.75
68897
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 97 26/11/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Good+ Paperback    £ 10.00
69433
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 98 03/12/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
69434
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 First Series Issue 99 10/12/1966 featuring Stingray Fireball XL5 Thunderbirds and The Daleks from Doctor Who - Century 21 - Near Fine Paperback    £ 15.00
66829
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 Spring Extra 1967 Thunderbirds Special - Century 21 - Very Good    £ 67.10
69572
TV21 Comics Gerry Anderson - TV21 Spring Extra 1967 Thunderbirds Special - Century 21 - Very Good+    £ 75.00
66828
TV21 TV Century 21 Comic Summer Extra 1966 - TV21 TV Century 21 Comic Summer Extra 1966 - Century 21 - Good Paperback    £ 47.90
66274
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 5.00
70297
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
69672
Twain, Mark - A Treasury of Mark Twain - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.00
68066
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
69260
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
70147
Twain, Mark - Huckleberry Finn - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69645
Twain, Mark - Tom Sawyer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 20.00
69952
Twain, Mark - Tom Sawyer - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
68400
Twiggy - Twiggy : An Autobiography - Hart-Davis - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 12.00
70009
Ubel, Peter - Free Market Madness: Why Human Nature Is at Odds with Economics - and Why It Matters - Harvard Business School Press - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 8.00
63904
Uffindell, Andrew - The National Army Museum Book of Wellington's Armies: Britain's Campaigns in the Peninsula and at Waterloo, 1808-15 [ILLUSTRATED] - Sidgwick and Jackson - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 4.70
69265
Urgunge Onon (translated and with an Introduction by), Revised By Sue Bradbury - Chinggis Khan: The Golden History of the Mongols - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
60224
Various - Extreme Earth - Ted Smart - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 7.65
69129
Various - Great Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
69817
Various - Great Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 18.00
68459
Various - The Folio Anthology Of Essays - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
65657
Various - The Folio Anthology Of Essays - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.90
69281
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Near Fine Quarter-Leather Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 17.00
68008
Various - Michie, James (Ed) - The Folio Golden Treasury - The Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 14.00
68001
Various Authors ; Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 28.00
70239
Various Authors ; Introduced by William Abrahams / Brian Masters / John Bayley - CLASSIC SHORT STORIES: Russian Short Stories, American Short Stories, English Short Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
69196
Various including Blackwood, Walpole, Chesterton - Christmas Ghost Stories - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 32.00
70286
Various; Including Dumas, De Maupassant, Gautier and Proust., Illustrated by Veronique Bour - French Short Stories Masters, Brian (Introduced by) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
67670
Vauxhall Motors - SIXTY SEVEN YEARS OF VAUXHALL CARS (1903-1969) - Vauxhall Motors - Good Paperback    £ 13.55
69295
Vechten, Carl Van; Padgette, Paul (Ed) - Dance Photography of Carl Van Vechten - Schirmer - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 15.00
54890
VERHAAR, J.W.M. (ed) - The Verb `be' and Its Synonyms - Part 5: Philosophical and Grammatical Studies Part V: Urdu/Turkish/Bengali/Amharic/Indonesian/Telugu/Estonian (Foundation of Language Supplementary Series) - D Reidel - Good+ Hardback    £ 15.40
54893
VERHAAR, J.W.M. (ed) - The Verb Be' and Its Synonyms - Part II: Philosophical and Grammatical Studies Part 2: Eskimo/Hindi/Zuni/Modern Greek/Malayaham/Kurukh - D Reidel - Very Good Hardback    £ 8.40
67813
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.20
67144
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 10.60
69993
Vermes, Geza (translator and editor) - The Dead Sea Scrolls - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 10.00
70045
Verne, Jules - Around the World in Eighty Days - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
69235
VERNE, Jules, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - Journey to the Centre of the Earth - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
70213
VERNE, Jules, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - Journey to the Centre of the Earth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
69962
VERNE, Jules, Illustrated by Grahame Baker - Journey to the Centre of the Earth - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
70154
Vickery, Amanda - THE GENTLEMAN'S DAUGHTER: Womens' Lives in Georgian England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69920
Vickery, Amanda - THE GENTLEMAN'S DAUGHTER: Womens' Lives in Georgian England - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 14.00
69336
VOGT-GOKNIL, Ulya - Living Architecture: Ottoman - Oldboourne - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
65789
Voltaire - The Calas Affair - A Treatise On Tolerance - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.50
64061
VOLTAIRE, FRANCOIS-MARIE AROUET DE - The History Of Charles XII: King of Sweden - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.85
63310
von Grimmelshausen, Johann - Mother Courage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 4.90
69693
von Grimmelshausen, Johann - Mother Courage - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 6.00
66697
Von Hugel, Baron Friedrich - Selected Papers 1896-1924 - Dent - Very Good Hardback    £ 10.05
60445
Voto, Bernard Augustine De - Year of Decision: 1846 - Houghton Mifflin - Good+ Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 5.15
61067
Wagner Ray - American Combat Planes - Macdonald - Good Hardback    £ 5.85
66580
Wagner, Ray - THE NORTH AMERICAN SABRE - MacDonald Aircraft Monographs - Macdonald - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 6.25
69719
WAIN, John, Ed. - Fanny Burney's Diary - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 7.00
64986
Waite, Terry - Footfalls in Memory - Doubleday - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.75
67906
WALKER C.F. Lt-Commander R.N. - Young Gentlemen The Story of Midshipmen from the XVIIth Century to the Present Day - Longmans, Green And Co - Very Good Hardback    £ 12.00
57584
WALKER, Alexander - Beauty in Women: Analysed and Classified - Thomas D. Morrison - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 32.35
69718
Walpole, Horace; selected by W. S. Lewis; introduction by R.W. Ketton-Cremer - Letters of Horace Walpole - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket    £ 16.00
70101
Walpole, Horace; selected by W. S. Lewis; introduction by R.W. Ketton-Cremer - Letters of Horace Walpole - Folio Society - Very Good Quarter-Leather Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 11.00
62071
Ward, Christopher (ed by John Richard Alden) - The War of the Revolution - 2 Volumes - Macmillan - Very Good Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 18.45
70115
Ward, Colin - Chartres the Making of a Miracle - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
61350
Ward, S G P - WELLINGTON - Batsford - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.60
69297
WARHOL, Andy; WILCOCK, John. - The Autobiography and Sex Life of Andy Warhol - Other Scenes Inc - Good+ Paperback    £ 500.00
68387
Warner - Encyclopedia of Jazz Standards - Warner - Fine Paperback    £ 27.00
64052
Wasserman, Danuta (ed) - Suicide: An Unnecessary Death - Martin Dunitz - Near Fine Paperback    £ 35.00
61520
Watkins, David - A House in Town - Batsford Ltd - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 6.55
64530
Watkins, Vernon - The Breaking of the Wave - Golgonooza Press - Very Good Paperback    £ 6.00
70034
Watson, Rowan - The Playfair Hours - A fifteenth century illuminated manuscript from Rouen - Folio Society Victoria and Albert Museum - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 25.00
65980
Watt, Berenice - The Language of the Psycards - Alexander - Very Good Paperback    £ 29.05
70253
Waugh, Evelyn - Sword of Honour Trilogy - Including Officers and Gentlemen , Unconditional Surrender, Men at Arms - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
70255
Waugh, Evelyn - The Comedies. Put Out More Flags. Scoop. A Handful of Dust. Vile Bodies. Black Mischief. Decline and Fall - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 120.00
69998
Waugh, Evelyn, Illustrated by Quentin Blake - Scoop, A Novel About Journalists - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 15.00
70091
Waugh, Evelyn, Illustrated by Quentin Blake - Scoop, A Novel About Journalists - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 17.00
68386
WEBBER, ANDREW LLOYD - Phantom of the Opera for Piano, Voice and Guitar - Music Sales - Near Fine Paperback    £ 8.00
67733
Wedge, James - Painted Ladies: Art of Hand Colouring in Photography - Dragon's World Ltd - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 18.30
68429
Wedgwood - The Wedgwood Gift Planner - Wedgwood - Near Fine Hardback    £ 15.00
49210
Weichao, Yu (Editor) - Journey into China's Antiquity Volume 2 - Morning Glory Publishers - Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket    £ 9.45
69959
Weir, Alison - The Princes in the Tower. Foreword by Ruth Rendell. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 8.00
67349
Wells, H.G. - Certain Personal Matters: A Collection of Material, Mainly Autobiographical - William Heinemann - Good+ Hardback    £ 92.70
67166
Welsby, Derek A. and David W. Phillipson - Empires of the Nile - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 41.10
67313
Welsby, Derek A. and David W. Phillipson - Empires of the Nile - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 41.30
63855
Werner, F - The features of the Hansestadt Hamburg during the course of the years 1939-1945 (Das Gesicht Der Hansesadt Hamburg im Wandelder Jahre 1939-1945) - Eckardt & Messtorff - Good Paperback    £ 7.05
69331
West, John - Town Records - Phillimore - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
68203
West, Vita Sackville - St Joan of Arc - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 11.00
54466
Wheatcroft, Andrew - Dolin - Friends and Memories - Routledge & Kegan Paul - Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.50
63994
Wheeler, G Owen - Old English furniture from the 16th to the 19th Centuries - L. Upcott Gill - Very Good Hardback    £ 14.85
70284
White, Gilbert, Illustrated by Engravings by Chris Wormell - Natural History & Antiquities of Selborne - The Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
65569
White, T H - Mistress Masham`s Repose - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.30
62184
Whiteley, C.H. - The Permissive Morality - Methuen - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 4.80
60155
Whiting, Charles - Battle of the Bulge - Sutton Publishing - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 5.05
66543
Whittington, Pam - Hythe Hospital. A War Memorial Remembered - Itchen Printers Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 31.10
61833
Wilbur, C. Keith - New England Indians - Pequot - Near Fine Paperback    £ 6.25
70280
WILDE Oscar - Stories; Plays & Poems; Essays & Letters Three Volumes in slipcase - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Good slipcase.   £ 28.00
66690
Wildenstein, London, England; Southampton Art Gallery; Et Al - PICTURES from SOUTHAMPTON - Wildenstein Gallery, London, England - 1970 - Wildenstein & Co - Very Good Paperback    £ 15.05
67697
Wilenski, R H /Rutter, Frank et al - Masterpieces of Modern Art - Modern Masterpieces - Good+ Hardback    £ 16.45
69850
Williams, Ann and Buzz Williams - Ringwould and Kingsdown: History and Guide - A. and B. Williams - Very Good+ Paperback    £ 25.00
69607
Williams, Ann; Martin, G H [eds.] - Domesday Book. A Complete Translation. 3 volume set - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 55.00
60380
Williams, Glyn (editor) - The Quest for the Northwest passage - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 28.75
61506
Williams, Robert - Herbert Collins, 1885-1975 - Paul Cave Publications Ltd - Near Fine Paperback    £ 50.45
66818
Williamson, David - The Mariners of Ancient Wessex. A Brief Maritime History of Central Southern England up to the reign of Henry VIII - Privately Printed - Near Fine Paperback    £ 10.90
67671
Williams-Thompson, Mike - Tell the People! - World's Press News - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 10.80
69033
Willis, John - Theatre World 1968-1969 Volume 25 - Crown - Very Good+ Hardback    £ 20.00
67935
Wilson, A. N - The Victorians - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 40.00
63351
Wilson, Harriette - Harriette Wilson's Memoirs - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 3.10
65345
Wilson, Harriette - Harriette Wilson's Memoirs - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 4.85
65242
Wilson, Harriette - Harriette Wilson's Memoirs - Folio Society / Folio Press - Fine Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 4.25
68125
Windeatt, B.A, ed - The Book of Margery Kempe A Woman's Life in the Middle Ages - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
68345
Wine, Humphrey - Claude. The Poetic Landscape - National Gallery Of Art - Fine Paperback    £ 10.00
70203
Wing, Sandra Koa (ed) - Mass-Observation : Britain in the Second World War - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 25.00
68749
Winter, Les - Heritage And Nelson. A Salute To Both - Les Winters - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
68388
Wise - The Jazz Sourcebook - Wise Publications - Near Fine Paperback    £ 13.00
60316
Wiseman, D. J. - 1 And 2 Kings: An Introduction and Commentary - InterVarsity Press - Fine Paperback    £ 7.50
67300
Wodehouse P G - The Plums Of P G Wodehouse - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.30
65821
Wodehouse, P. G. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 6.05
70100
Wodehouse, P. G. - Short Stories - Folio Society - Good+ Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 3.50
70278
Wodehouse, P. G. - Thankyou, Jeeves / Joy in the Morning / The Mating Season / The code of the Woosters / Right ho, Jeeves / Ring for Jeeves. Boxed Set in cream superbly illustrated slipcase. - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 70.00
68072
Wodehouse, P.G. - Leave it to Psmith - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 10.00
68690
WODEHOUSE, P.G., Preface By - The Folio Anthology of Humour - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 12.00
61119
Womersley, Barrie - United Kingdom and Ireland Civil Aircraft Registers 2000 - Air Britain - Near Fine Hardback    £ 7.30
68331
Wood, Christopher - Tissot: The Life and Work of Jacques Joseph Tissot 1836-1902 - Weidenfeld & Nicolson - Near Fine Paperback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 12.00
70300
Woodforde, James - The Diary of a Country Parson - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
70136
Woolf, Virginia - A Room Of One's Own And Other Essays (Selected & introduced by Hermione Lee) - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 30.00
70056
Woolf, Virginia - To the Lighthouse - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/No slipcase.   £ 8.00
67903
Woolley, C Leonard - Dead Towns and Living Men. Being Pages from an Antiquary's Notebook - Lutterworth Press - Very Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 12.00
69118
Wordsworth, William ( Selected and Edited By George Mallaby) - Poems By William Wordsworth - Folio Society - Very Good+ Quarter-Leather Hardback/Very Good+ slipcase   £ 10.00
61631
WRIGHT, Esmond (ed) - The Fire of Liberty - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 3.00
66569
Wright, L B - EVERYDAY LIFE IN COLONIAL AMERICA - Putnam / Batsford - Very Good Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket    £ 10.40
69977
Yeats, W.B., Paintings by Jack B. Yeats - Selected Poems - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 22.00
63861
Young, Kay - Ordinary Pleasures: Couples, Conversation, and Comedy - Ohio State University Press - Fine Paperback    £ 8.80
62153
Young, Margaret Levine - UNIX For Dummies Quick Reference - IDG - Very Good Paperback    £ 5.50
67658
Young, Percy M - THE CHORAL TRADITION - Hutchinson - Good Hardback/Good Dustjacket    £ 7.50
59670
Zayas, Maria de - A shameful revenge and other stories - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 7.65
69720
Zayas, Maria de - A shameful revenge and other stories - Folio Society - Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good slipcase.   £ 6.00
67673
Zeichner, Walter - BMW Profiles 5: BMW Coupes A Tradition of Elegance - BMW - Near Fine Hardback    £ 28.90
68115
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Fine Hardback/Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
69623
Ziegler, Philip - The Black Death - Folio Society - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine slipcase.   £ 9.00
69691
Zola, Emile - Nana - Folio Society - Very Good Hardback/Poor Dustjacket/Good slipcase.   £ 14.00
69032
Zug, James - Squash: A History of the Game - Scribner - Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket    £ 20.00
[Back to top]